1202 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1202 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ X 1/ /
Acct#
7522
Owner
SLC INC
Total Market Value
$515,500
Appraisal
$515,500
PID
7068
Building Count
2
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.688
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,300$302,200$515,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,300$302,200$515,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLC INC
Address1202 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$158,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 694/87
Sale Date08/16/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SLC INC$158,0001694/87 08/16/19990
SHARMAN, J MICHAEL ET UX$105,0001606/490 04/11/19970
MARSHALL, M. M. JR. ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,582
Replacement Cost: $257,718
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseSFD - Urban Comm
Total Rooms9
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Bedrooms2
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,582 2,582
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 255 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   3,013 2,582
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $112,570
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseSFD - Urban Comm
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
   1,248 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100C
DescriptionSFD - Urban Comm  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$302,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,300$302,200$515,500
2025$213,300$302,200$515,500
2025$213,300$302,200$515,500
2024$199,200$302,200$501,400
2024$199,200$302,200$501,400
2024$199,200$302,200$501,400
2024$199,200$302,200$501,400
2023$199,200$302,200$501,400
2023$199,200$302,200$501,400
2023$199,200$302,200$501,400
2023$199,200$302,200$501,400
2023$199,200$302,200$501,400
2022$123,400$302,200$425,600
2022$123,400$302,200$425,600
2022$123,400$302,200$425,600
2022$123,400$302,200$425,600
2021$123,400$302,200$425,600
2021$123,400$302,200$425,600
2021$123,400$302,200$425,600
2021$123,400$302,200$425,600
2020$121,400$302,200$423,600
2020$121,400$302,200$423,600
2020$121,400$302,200$423,600
2020$121,400$302,200$423,600
2019$121,400$302,200$423,600
2019$121,400$302,200$423,600
2019$121,400$302,200$423,600
2019$121,400$302,200$423,600
2019$121,400$302,200$423,600
2018$121,400$302,200$423,600
2018$121,400$302,200$423,600
2018$121,400$302,200$423,600
2017$121,400$302,200$423,600
2017$121,400$302,200$423,600
2017$121,400$302,200$423,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,300$302,200$515,500
2025$213,300$302,200$515,500
2025$213,300$302,200$515,500
2024$199,200$302,200$501,400
2024$199,200$302,200$501,400
2024$199,200$302,200$501,400
2024$199,200$302,200$501,400
2023$199,200$302,200$501,400
2023$199,200$302,200$501,400
2023$199,200$302,200$501,400
2023$199,200$302,200$501,400
2023$199,200$302,200$501,400
2022$123,400$302,200$425,600
2022$123,400$302,200$425,600
2022$123,400$302,200$425,600
2022$123,400$302,200$425,600
2021$123,400$302,200$425,600
2021$123,400$302,200$425,600
2021$123,400$302,200$425,600
2021$123,400$302,200$425,600
2020$121,400$302,200$423,600
2020$121,400$302,200$423,600
2020$121,400$302,200$423,600
2020$121,400$302,200$423,600
2019$121,400$302,200$423,600
2019$121,400$302,200$423,600
2019$121,400$302,200$423,600
2019$121,400$302,200$423,600
2019$121,400$302,200$423,600
2018$121,400$302,200$423,600
2018$121,400$302,200$423,600
2018$121,400$302,200$423,600
2017$121,400$302,200$423,600
2017$121,400$302,200$423,600
2017$121,400$302,200$423,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ X 1/ / Location : 1202 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps