16143 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16143 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 14/ A /
Acct#
751
Owner
FINCHAM, COLLIS GRANT JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$491,200
Appraisal
$491,200
PID
707
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT DB 421/74
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$186,500$491,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$186,500$491,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, COLLIS GRANT JR ET UX
Address16143 OAKLAND RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 655/376
Sale Date08/26/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, COLLIS GRANT JR ET UX$35,0001655/376 08/26/19980
MILLS, HOWARD M AND NANCY W$63,0000421/74 05/20/19890
MILLS, HOWARD & NANCY$0 407/581 02/15/1989 
BICKFORD, HARRY M$0 199/334 10/23/1968 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $332,357
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 796 796
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 700 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   3,784 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME260.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED312.00 UNITS$3001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$7,8001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$186,500$491,200
2025$304,700$186,500$491,200
2025$304,700$186,500$491,200
2024$295,300$138,000$433,300
2024$295,300$138,000$433,300
2024$295,300$138,000$433,300
2024$295,300$138,000$433,300
2023$285,600$138,000$423,600
2023$285,600$138,000$423,600
2023$285,600$138,000$423,600
2023$285,600$138,000$423,600
2023$212,100$133,000$345,100
2022$212,100$133,000$345,100
2022$212,100$133,000$345,100
2022$212,100$133,000$345,100
2022$212,100$133,000$345,100
2021$212,100$133,000$345,100
2021$212,100$133,000$345,100
2021$212,100$133,000$345,100
2021$212,100$133,000$345,100
2020$200,300$121,400$321,700
2020$200,300$121,400$321,700
2020$200,300$121,400$321,700
2020$200,300$121,400$321,700
2019$200,300$121,400$321,700
2019$200,300$121,400$321,700
2019$200,300$121,400$321,700
2019$200,300$121,400$321,700
2019$187,000$118,100$305,100
2018$187,000$118,100$305,100
2018$187,000$118,100$305,100
2018$187,000$118,100$305,100
2017$187,000$118,100$305,100
2017$187,000$118,100$305,100
2017$187,000$118,100$305,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$186,500$491,200
2025$304,700$186,500$491,200
2025$304,700$186,500$491,200
2024$295,300$138,000$433,300
2024$295,300$138,000$433,300
2024$295,300$138,000$433,300
2024$295,300$138,000$433,300
2023$285,600$138,000$423,600
2023$285,600$138,000$423,600
2023$285,600$138,000$423,600
2023$285,600$138,000$423,600
2023$212,100$133,000$345,100
2022$212,100$133,000$345,100
2022$212,100$133,000$345,100
2022$212,100$133,000$345,100
2022$212,100$133,000$345,100
2021$212,100$133,000$345,100
2021$212,100$133,000$345,100
2021$212,100$133,000$345,100
2021$212,100$133,000$345,100
2020$200,300$121,400$321,700
2020$200,300$121,400$321,700
2020$200,300$121,400$321,700
2020$200,300$121,400$321,700
2019$200,300$121,400$321,700
2019$200,300$121,400$321,700
2019$200,300$121,400$321,700
2019$200,300$121,400$321,700
2019$187,000$118,100$305,100
2018$187,000$118,100$305,100
2018$187,000$118,100$305,100
2018$187,000$118,100$305,100
2017$187,000$118,100$305,100
2017$187,000$118,100$305,100
2017$187,000$118,100$305,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 14/ A / Location : 16143 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps