15310 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15310 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
1/ / 12/ B /
Acct#
7527
Owner
LEE, CHRISTOPHER B
Total Market Value
$364,800
Appraisal
$364,800
PID
7073
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE BOWEN LOT 2A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$120,000$364,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$120,000$364,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, CHRISTOPHER B
Address15310 LEE HWY

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1848
Sale Price$259,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4087/1
Sale Date07/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, CHRISTOPHER B $259,99014087/10107/02/2020200004087
DAVIS, SCOTT R ET AL$205,00012577/10105/16/2017170002577
JORDAN, ROBERT ET UX$230,000111759/0 10/29/200411759
MARSHALL, ROBERT D ET UX$20000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,112
Replacement Cost: $309,932
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement 1,332 0
DCKDeck 744 0
   3,188 1,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$120,000$364,800
2025$244,800$120,000$364,800
2025$244,800$120,000$364,800
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$179,700$80,000$259,700
2022$179,700$80,000$259,700
2022$179,700$80,000$259,700
2022$179,700$80,000$259,700
2022$179,700$80,000$259,700
2021$179,700$80,000$259,700
2021$179,700$80,000$259,700
2021$179,700$80,000$259,700
2021$179,700$80,000$259,700
2020$181,400$66,700$248,100
2020$181,400$66,700$248,100
2020$160,500$66,700$227,200
2020$160,500$66,700$227,200
2019$160,500$66,700$227,200
2019$160,500$66,700$227,200
2019$160,500$66,700$227,200
2019$160,500$66,700$227,200
2019$143,900$68,300$212,200
2018$131,300$65,000$196,300
2018$131,300$65,000$196,300
2018$131,300$65,000$196,300
2017$131,300$65,000$196,300
2017$128,700$65,000$193,700
2017$128,700$65,000$193,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$120,000$364,800
2025$244,800$120,000$364,800
2025$244,800$120,000$364,800
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$179,700$80,000$259,700
2022$179,700$80,000$259,700
2022$179,700$80,000$259,700
2022$179,700$80,000$259,700
2022$179,700$80,000$259,700
2021$179,700$80,000$259,700
2021$179,700$80,000$259,700
2021$179,700$80,000$259,700
2021$179,700$80,000$259,700
2020$181,400$66,700$248,100
2020$181,400$66,700$248,100
2020$160,500$66,700$227,200
2020$160,500$66,700$227,200
2019$160,500$66,700$227,200
2019$160,500$66,700$227,200
2019$160,500$66,700$227,200
2019$160,500$66,700$227,200
2019$143,900$68,300$212,200
2018$131,300$65,000$196,300
2018$131,300$65,000$196,300
2018$131,300$65,000$196,300
2017$131,300$65,000$196,300
2017$128,700$65,000$193,700
2017$128,700$65,000$193,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 12/ B / Location : 15310 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps