18221 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18221 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 66/ /
Acct#
7529
Owner
TAY, THANG ET UX
Total Market Value
$747,300
Appraisal
$747,300
PID
7075
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BEHIND WILLIS SUBDIVISION
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,700$201,600$747,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,700$201,600$747,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAY, THANG ET UX
Address18221 BRANDY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4554
Sale Price$397,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1542/0
Sale Date03/30/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAY, THANG ET UX$397,00011542/0 03/30/20111542
BOYER, JAMES WESLEY$75,00013796/0 04/10/20033796
MARSTON, GEORGE A JR ET UX ET ALS$00516/39 11/18/19930
MARSTON, GEORGE A JR AND DOROTHY M$000471/37 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,478
Replacement Cost: $592,620
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1TILE
Basement Area2298
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,298 2,298
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,160 2,160
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 2,298 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   7,246 4,478

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$201,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,700$201,600$747,300
2025$545,700$201,600$747,300
2025$545,700$201,600$747,300
2024$532,900$140,500$673,400
2024$532,900$140,500$673,400
2024$532,900$140,500$673,400
2024$532,900$140,500$673,400
2023$532,900$140,500$673,400
2023$532,900$140,500$673,400
2023$532,900$140,500$673,400
2023$532,900$140,500$673,400
2023$400,400$130,500$530,900
2022$400,400$130,500$530,900
2022$400,400$130,500$530,900
2022$400,400$130,500$530,900
2022$400,400$130,500$530,900
2021$400,400$130,500$530,900
2021$400,400$130,500$530,900
2021$400,400$130,500$530,900
2021$400,400$130,500$530,900
2020$369,600$120,700$490,300
2020$369,600$120,700$490,300
2020$369,600$120,700$490,300
2020$369,600$120,700$490,300
2019$369,600$120,700$490,300
2019$369,600$120,700$490,300
2019$369,600$120,700$490,300
2019$369,600$120,700$490,300
2019$349,300$120,700$470,000
2018$349,300$120,700$470,000
2018$349,300$120,700$470,000
2018$349,300$120,700$470,000
2017$349,300$120,700$470,000
2017$349,300$120,700$470,000
2017$349,300$120,700$470,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,700$201,600$747,300
2025$545,700$201,600$747,300
2025$545,700$201,600$747,300
2024$532,900$140,500$673,400
2024$532,900$140,500$673,400
2024$532,900$140,500$673,400
2024$532,900$140,500$673,400
2023$532,900$140,500$673,400
2023$532,900$140,500$673,400
2023$532,900$140,500$673,400
2023$532,900$140,500$673,400
2023$400,400$130,500$530,900
2022$400,400$130,500$530,900
2022$400,400$130,500$530,900
2022$400,400$130,500$530,900
2022$400,400$130,500$530,900
2021$400,400$130,500$530,900
2021$400,400$130,500$530,900
2021$400,400$130,500$530,900
2021$400,400$130,500$530,900
2020$369,600$120,700$490,300
2020$369,600$120,700$490,300
2020$369,600$120,700$490,300
2020$369,600$120,700$490,300
2019$369,600$120,700$490,300
2019$369,600$120,700$490,300
2019$369,600$120,700$490,300
2019$369,600$120,700$490,300
2019$349,300$120,700$470,000
2018$349,300$120,700$470,000
2018$349,300$120,700$470,000
2018$349,300$120,700$470,000
2017$349,300$120,700$470,000
2017$349,300$120,700$470,000
2017$349,300$120,700$470,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 66/ / Location : 18221 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps