125 E DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 E DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ E1 12/ /
Acct#
7536
Owner
H D & T LLC
Total Market Value
$993,800
Appraisal
$993,800
PID
7078
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS ST OLD MARTIN'S BLDG
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1955
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,800$225,000$993,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,800$225,000$993,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerH D & T LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6971/0
Sale Date06/26/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
H D & T LLC$450,00016971/0 06/26/20036971
MARTIN FURNITURE CO INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 7,626
Replacement Cost: $1,164,875
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$768,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,863 3,863
AOFOffice 3,763 3,763
STGStorage 1,106 0
   8,732 7,626

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$225,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,800$225,000$993,800
2025$768,800$225,000$993,800
2025$768,800$225,000$993,800
2024$655,100$225,000$880,100
2024$655,100$225,000$880,100
2024$655,100$225,000$880,100
2024$655,100$225,000$880,100
2023$655,100$225,000$880,100
2023$655,100$225,000$880,100
2023$655,100$225,000$880,100
2023$655,100$225,000$880,100
2023$655,100$225,000$880,100
2022$592,900$225,000$817,900
2022$592,900$225,000$817,900
2022$592,900$225,000$817,900
2022$592,900$225,000$817,900
2021$592,900$225,000$817,900
2021$592,900$225,000$817,900
2021$635,200$225,000$860,200
2021$635,200$225,000$860,200
2020$531,200$225,000$756,200
2020$531,200$225,000$756,200
2020$531,200$225,000$756,200
2020$531,200$225,000$756,200
2019$531,200$225,000$756,200
2019$531,200$225,000$756,200
2019$531,200$225,000$756,200
2019$531,200$225,000$756,200
2019$520,400$225,000$745,400
2018$520,400$225,000$745,400
2018$520,400$225,000$745,400
2018$520,400$225,000$745,400
2017$520,400$225,000$745,400
2017$520,400$225,000$745,400
2017$520,400$225,000$745,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,800$225,000$993,800
2025$768,800$225,000$993,800
2025$768,800$225,000$993,800
2024$655,100$225,000$880,100
2024$655,100$225,000$880,100
2024$655,100$225,000$880,100
2024$655,100$225,000$880,100
2023$655,100$225,000$880,100
2023$655,100$225,000$880,100
2023$655,100$225,000$880,100
2023$655,100$225,000$880,100
2023$655,100$225,000$880,100
2022$592,900$225,000$817,900
2022$592,900$225,000$817,900
2022$592,900$225,000$817,900
2022$592,900$225,000$817,900
2021$592,900$225,000$817,900
2021$592,900$225,000$817,900
2021$635,200$225,000$860,200
2021$635,200$225,000$860,200
2020$531,200$225,000$756,200
2020$531,200$225,000$756,200
2020$531,200$225,000$756,200
2020$531,200$225,000$756,200
2019$531,200$225,000$756,200
2019$531,200$225,000$756,200
2019$531,200$225,000$756,200
2019$531,200$225,000$756,200
2019$520,400$225,000$745,400
2018$520,400$225,000$745,400
2018$520,400$225,000$745,400
2018$520,400$225,000$745,400
2017$520,400$225,000$745,400
2017$520,400$225,000$745,400
2017$520,400$225,000$745,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ E1 12/ / Location : 125 E DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps