13303 RENTAL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13303 RENTAL LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 68/ /
Acct#
752
Owner
SOSA, GIUBER FRANKLIN SILVA
Total Market Value
$334,100
Appraisal
$334,100
PID
708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON BY WILL
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,400$139,700$334,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,400$139,700$334,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOSA, GIUBER FRANKLIN SILVA
Address10304 COPELAND DR
MANASSAS, VA 20109-2910
Sale Price$59,325
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5935/1
Sale Date10/31/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOSA, GIUBER FRANKLIN SILVA $59,32515935/10110/31/2017170005935
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON $141,92013503/10506/24/2016160003503
RYDER, JONATHAN LEE ET ALS$010246/10311/13/2015150000246
RYDER, PHYLLIS$220,00018415/0 07/13/20058415
BIEDLER, WILLIAM EDWARD$000/0 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,726
Replacement Cost: $305,534
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 574 574
DCKDeck 448 0
OPROpen Porch 390 0
   2,564 1,726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME440.00 UNITS$10,8001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,400$139,700$334,100
2025$194,400$139,700$334,100
2025$194,400$139,700$334,100
2024$183,800$114,700$298,500
2024$183,800$114,700$298,500
2024$154,400$114,700$269,100
2024$154,400$114,700$269,100
2023$154,400$114,700$269,100
2023$154,400$114,700$269,100
2023$154,400$114,700$269,100
2023$154,400$114,700$269,100
2023$116,100$114,700$230,800
2022$116,100$114,700$230,800
2022$116,100$114,700$230,800
2022$116,100$114,700$230,800
2022$116,100$114,700$230,800
2021$116,100$114,700$230,800
2021$116,100$114,700$230,800
2021$116,100$114,700$230,800
2021$116,100$114,700$230,800
2020$72,100$103,100$175,200
2020$72,100$103,100$175,200
2020$72,100$103,100$175,200
2020$72,100$103,100$175,200
2019$72,100$103,100$175,200
2019$72,100$103,100$175,200
2019$72,100$103,100$175,200
2019$72,100$103,100$175,200
2019$58,300$99,800$158,100
2018$45,800$99,800$145,600
2018$45,800$99,800$145,600
2018$45,800$99,800$145,600
2017$86,300$99,800$186,100
2017$86,300$99,800$186,100
2017$86,300$99,800$186,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,400$139,700$334,100
2025$194,400$139,700$334,100
2025$194,400$139,700$334,100
2024$183,800$114,700$298,500
2024$183,800$114,700$298,500
2024$154,400$114,700$269,100
2024$154,400$114,700$269,100
2023$154,400$114,700$269,100
2023$154,400$114,700$269,100
2023$154,400$114,700$269,100
2023$154,400$114,700$269,100
2023$116,100$114,700$230,800
2022$116,100$114,700$230,800
2022$116,100$114,700$230,800
2022$116,100$114,700$230,800
2022$116,100$114,700$230,800
2021$116,100$114,700$230,800
2021$116,100$114,700$230,800
2021$116,100$114,700$230,800
2021$116,100$114,700$230,800
2020$72,100$103,100$175,200
2020$72,100$103,100$175,200
2020$72,100$103,100$175,200
2020$72,100$103,100$175,200
2019$72,100$103,100$175,200
2019$72,100$103,100$175,200
2019$72,100$103,100$175,200
2019$72,100$103,100$175,200
2019$58,300$99,800$158,100
2018$45,800$99,800$145,600
2018$45,800$99,800$145,600
2018$45,800$99,800$145,600
2017$86,300$99,800$186,100
2017$86,300$99,800$186,100
2017$86,300$99,800$186,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 68/ / Location : 13303 RENTAL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps