20613 WHITE ROCK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20613 WHITE ROCK DR
Parcel ID
56/ / 47/ /
Acct#
7538
Owner
MARTIN, ARCHIE M ET UX ET ALS
Total Market Value
$323,700
Appraisal
$323,700
PID
7080
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$184,000$323,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$184,000$323,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, ARCHIE M ET UX ET ALS
Address20613 WHITE ROCK DR
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1758
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4128/1
Sale Date07/29/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, ARCHIE M ET UX ET ALS$014128/10207/29/2015150004128
MARTIN, ARCHIE L$00102/30 12/26/19360

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $248,872
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 870 870
FUSFinished Upper Story 702 702
DCKDeck 112 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 467 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   2,311 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$184,000$323,700
2025$139,700$184,000$323,700
2025$139,700$184,000$323,700
2024$144,700$142,400$287,100
2024$144,700$142,400$287,100
2024$144,700$142,400$287,100
2024$144,700$142,400$287,100
2023$144,700$142,400$287,100
2023$144,700$142,400$287,100
2023$144,700$142,400$287,100
2023$144,700$142,400$287,100
2023$144,700$142,400$287,100
2022$106,700$121,400$228,100
2022$106,700$121,400$228,100
2022$106,700$121,400$228,100
2022$106,700$121,400$228,100
2021$106,700$121,400$228,100
2021$106,700$121,400$228,100
2021$106,700$121,400$228,100
2021$106,700$121,400$228,100
2020$99,000$111,600$210,600
2020$99,000$111,600$210,600
2020$99,000$111,600$210,600
2020$99,000$111,600$210,600
2019$99,000$111,600$210,600
2019$99,000$111,600$210,600
2019$99,000$111,600$210,600
2019$99,000$111,600$210,600
2019$96,100$111,600$207,700
2018$96,100$111,600$207,700
2018$96,100$111,600$207,700
2018$96,100$111,600$207,700
2017$96,100$111,600$207,700
2017$96,100$111,600$207,700
2017$96,100$111,600$207,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$184,000$323,700
2025$139,700$184,000$323,700
2025$139,700$184,000$323,700
2024$144,700$142,400$287,100
2024$144,700$142,400$287,100
2024$144,700$142,400$287,100
2024$144,700$142,400$287,100
2023$144,700$142,400$287,100
2023$144,700$142,400$287,100
2023$144,700$142,400$287,100
2023$144,700$142,400$287,100
2023$144,700$142,400$287,100
2022$106,700$121,400$228,100
2022$106,700$121,400$228,100
2022$106,700$121,400$228,100
2022$106,700$121,400$228,100
2021$106,700$121,400$228,100
2021$106,700$121,400$228,100
2021$106,700$121,400$228,100
2021$106,700$121,400$228,100
2020$99,000$111,600$210,600
2020$99,000$111,600$210,600
2020$99,000$111,600$210,600
2020$99,000$111,600$210,600
2019$99,000$111,600$210,600
2019$99,000$111,600$210,600
2019$99,000$111,600$210,600
2019$99,000$111,600$210,600
2019$96,100$111,600$207,700
2018$96,100$111,600$207,700
2018$96,100$111,600$207,700
2018$96,100$111,600$207,700
2017$96,100$111,600$207,700
2017$96,100$111,600$207,700
2017$96,100$111,600$207,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 47/ / Location : 20613 WHITE ROCK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps