32412 RIVER MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32412 RIVER MILL RD
Parcel ID
70/ / 19/ /
Acct#
7539
Owner
BROWN, SEBERT D &
Total Market Value
$259,200
Appraisal
$259,200
PID
7081
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PLAT CAB 1/14
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,900$145,300$259,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,900$145,300$259,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, SEBERT D &
BROWN, BARBARA K
Address32412 RIVER MILL RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-2004
Sale Price$15,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 370/735
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, SEBERT D &$15,0000370/735 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 1,216
Replacement Cost: $182,746
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 536 536
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 260 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
   1,592 1,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$12,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL160.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,900$145,300$259,200
2025$113,900$145,300$259,200
2025$113,900$145,300$259,200
2024$103,200$107,300$210,500
2024$103,200$107,300$210,500
2024$103,200$107,300$210,500
2024$103,200$107,300$210,500
2023$103,200$107,300$210,500
2023$103,200$107,300$210,500
2023$103,200$107,300$210,500
2023$103,200$107,300$210,500
2023$76,200$97,300$173,500
2022$76,200$97,300$173,500
2022$76,200$97,300$173,500
2022$76,200$97,300$173,500
2022$76,200$97,300$173,500
2021$76,200$97,300$173,500
2021$76,200$97,300$173,500
2021$76,200$97,300$173,500
2021$76,200$97,300$173,500
2020$71,000$87,500$158,500
2020$71,000$87,500$158,500
2020$71,000$87,500$158,500
2020$71,000$87,500$158,500
2019$71,000$87,500$158,500
2019$71,000$87,500$158,500
2019$71,000$87,500$158,500
2019$71,000$87,500$158,500
2019$67,300$87,500$154,800
2018$67,300$87,500$154,800
2018$67,300$87,500$154,800
2018$67,300$87,500$154,800
2017$67,300$87,500$154,800
2017$67,300$87,500$154,800
2017$67,300$87,500$154,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,900$145,300$259,200
2025$113,900$145,300$259,200
2025$113,900$145,300$259,200
2024$103,200$107,300$210,500
2024$103,200$107,300$210,500
2024$103,200$107,300$210,500
2024$103,200$107,300$210,500
2023$103,200$107,300$210,500
2023$103,200$107,300$210,500
2023$103,200$107,300$210,500
2023$103,200$107,300$210,500
2023$76,200$97,300$173,500
2022$76,200$97,300$173,500
2022$76,200$97,300$173,500
2022$76,200$97,300$173,500
2022$76,200$97,300$173,500
2021$76,200$97,300$173,500
2021$76,200$97,300$173,500
2021$76,200$97,300$173,500
2021$76,200$97,300$173,500
2020$71,000$87,500$158,500
2020$71,000$87,500$158,500
2020$71,000$87,500$158,500
2020$71,000$87,500$158,500
2019$71,000$87,500$158,500
2019$71,000$87,500$158,500
2019$71,000$87,500$158,500
2019$71,000$87,500$158,500
2019$67,300$87,500$154,800
2018$67,300$87,500$154,800
2018$67,300$87,500$154,800
2018$67,300$87,500$154,800
2017$67,300$87,500$154,800
2017$67,300$87,500$154,800
2017$67,300$87,500$154,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 70/ / 19/ / Location : 32412 RIVER MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps