14746 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14746 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 105/ B /
Acct#
7544
Owner
MYERS, DORIS ANN
Total Market Value
$236,500
Appraisal
$236,500
PID
7086
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$81,300$236,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$81,300$236,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, DORIS ANN
Address14746 CARRICO MILLS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2310
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0727/
Sale Date02/26/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, DORIS ANN$040727/ 1302/26/2024240000727
MYERS, DORIS ANN$00191/551 07/24/19670
MARTIN, ROBERT LEE ET UX$0 172/160 08/14/1963 
SHACKELFORD, FRANK ET UX$0 109/403 08/15/1944 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $246,185
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 676 676
DCKDeck 380 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   2,326 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$19,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$81,300$236,500
2025$155,200$81,300$236,500
2025$155,200$81,300$236,500
2024$143,000$71,300$214,300
2024$143,000$71,300$214,300
2024$143,000$71,300$214,300
2024$143,000$71,300$214,300
2023$143,000$71,300$214,300
2023$143,000$71,300$214,300
2023$143,000$71,300$214,300
2023$143,000$71,300$214,300
2023$109,400$61,300$170,700
2022$109,400$61,300$170,700
2022$109,400$61,300$170,700
2022$109,400$61,300$170,700
2022$109,400$61,300$170,700
2021$109,400$61,300$170,700
2021$109,400$61,300$170,700
2021$109,400$61,300$170,700
2021$109,400$61,300$170,700
2020$102,800$51,500$154,300
2020$102,800$51,500$154,300
2020$102,800$51,500$154,300
2020$102,800$51,500$154,300
2019$102,800$51,500$154,300
2019$102,800$51,500$154,300
2019$102,800$51,500$154,300
2019$102,800$51,500$154,300
2019$97,700$51,500$149,200
2018$97,700$51,500$149,200
2018$97,700$51,500$149,200
2018$97,700$51,500$149,200
2017$97,700$51,500$149,200
2017$97,700$51,500$149,200
2017$97,700$51,500$149,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$81,300$236,500
2025$155,200$81,300$236,500
2025$155,200$81,300$236,500
2024$143,000$71,300$214,300
2024$143,000$71,300$214,300
2024$143,000$71,300$214,300
2024$143,000$71,300$214,300
2023$143,000$71,300$214,300
2023$143,000$71,300$214,300
2023$143,000$71,300$214,300
2023$143,000$71,300$214,300
2023$109,400$61,300$170,700
2022$109,400$61,300$170,700
2022$109,400$61,300$170,700
2022$109,400$61,300$170,700
2022$109,400$61,300$170,700
2021$109,400$61,300$170,700
2021$109,400$61,300$170,700
2021$109,400$61,300$170,700
2021$109,400$61,300$170,700
2020$102,800$51,500$154,300
2020$102,800$51,500$154,300
2020$102,800$51,500$154,300
2020$102,800$51,500$154,300
2019$102,800$51,500$154,300
2019$102,800$51,500$154,300
2019$102,800$51,500$154,300
2019$102,800$51,500$154,300
2019$97,700$51,500$149,200
2018$97,700$51,500$149,200
2018$97,700$51,500$149,200
2018$97,700$51,500$149,200
2017$97,700$51,500$149,200
2017$97,700$51,500$149,200
2017$97,700$51,500$149,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 105/ B / Location : 14746 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps