6534 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6534 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 9/ B /
Acct#
7545
Owner
WISE, ELIZABETH B
Total Market Value
$304,600
Appraisal
$304,600
PID
7087
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSBURG PLAT DB 224/3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$120,200$304,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$120,200$304,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE, ELIZABETH B
Address6534 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1933
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3856/1
Sale Date07/29/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISE, ELIZABETH B $013856/10207/29/2019190003856
JONBE LLC$00699/629 10/12/19990
BOLDRIDGE, JOHN H & BETTY C$00224/1 04/19/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $232,824
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,024 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL240.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$120,200$304,600
2025$184,400$120,200$304,600
2025$184,400$120,200$304,600
2024$179,200$105,200$284,400
2024$179,200$105,200$284,400
2024$179,200$105,200$284,400
2024$179,200$105,200$284,400
2023$179,200$105,200$284,400
2023$179,200$105,200$284,400
2023$179,200$105,200$284,400
2023$179,200$105,200$284,400
2023$132,700$80,200$212,900
2022$132,700$80,200$212,900
2022$132,700$80,200$212,900
2022$132,700$80,200$212,900
2022$132,700$80,200$212,900
2021$132,700$80,200$212,900
2021$132,700$80,200$212,900
2021$132,700$80,200$212,900
2021$132,700$80,200$212,900
2020$133,100$66,900$200,000
2020$133,100$66,900$200,000
2020$133,100$66,900$200,000
2020$133,100$66,900$200,000
2019$133,100$66,900$200,000
2019$130,200$66,900$197,100
2019$130,200$66,900$197,100
2019$130,200$66,900$197,100
2019$102,500$65,200$167,700
2018$102,500$65,200$167,700
2018$102,500$65,200$167,700
2018$102,500$65,200$167,700
2017$102,500$65,200$167,700
2017$102,500$65,200$167,700
2017$102,500$65,200$167,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$120,200$304,600
2025$184,400$120,200$304,600
2025$184,400$120,200$304,600
2024$179,200$105,200$284,400
2024$179,200$105,200$284,400
2024$179,200$105,200$284,400
2024$179,200$105,200$284,400
2023$179,200$105,200$284,400
2023$179,200$105,200$284,400
2023$179,200$105,200$284,400
2023$179,200$105,200$284,400
2023$132,700$80,200$212,900
2022$132,700$80,200$212,900
2022$132,700$80,200$212,900
2022$132,700$80,200$212,900
2022$132,700$80,200$212,900
2021$132,700$80,200$212,900
2021$132,700$80,200$212,900
2021$132,700$80,200$212,900
2021$132,700$80,200$212,900
2020$133,100$66,900$200,000
2020$133,100$66,900$200,000
2020$133,100$66,900$200,000
2020$133,100$66,900$200,000
2019$133,100$66,900$200,000
2019$130,200$66,900$197,100
2019$130,200$66,900$197,100
2019$130,200$66,900$197,100
2019$102,500$65,200$167,700
2018$102,500$65,200$167,700
2018$102,500$65,200$167,700
2018$102,500$65,200$167,700
2017$102,500$65,200$167,700
2017$102,500$65,200$167,700
2017$102,500$65,200$167,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 9/ B / Location : 6534 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps