14449 BUSHONG LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14449 BUSHONG LN
Parcel ID
40/ B 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
7549
Owner
CORSARO, BRENDA LEE
Total Market Value
$290,700
Appraisal
$290,700
PID
7091
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 20,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$105,600$290,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$105,600$290,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORSARO, BRENDA LEE
Address14449 BUSHONG LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$79,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 400/446
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORSARO, BRENDA LEE$79,0000400/446 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 991
Replacement Cost: $215,276
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area991
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 991 991
BSMBasement 991 0
DCKDeck 84 0
   2,066 991

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth4
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$105,600$290,700
2025$185,100$105,600$290,700
2025$185,100$105,600$290,700
2024$179,300$72,100$251,400
2024$179,300$72,100$251,400
2024$179,300$72,100$251,400
2024$179,300$72,100$251,400
2023$179,300$72,100$251,400
2023$179,300$72,100$251,400
2023$179,300$72,100$251,400
2023$179,300$72,100$251,400
2023$138,100$57,800$195,900
2022$138,100$57,800$195,900
2022$138,100$57,800$195,900
2022$138,100$57,800$195,900
2022$138,100$57,800$195,900
2021$138,100$57,800$195,900
2021$138,100$57,800$195,900
2021$138,100$57,800$195,900
2021$138,100$57,800$195,900
2020$121,400$53,600$175,000
2020$121,400$53,600$175,000
2020$121,400$53,600$175,000
2020$121,400$53,600$175,000
2019$121,400$53,600$175,000
2019$121,400$53,600$175,000
2019$121,400$53,600$175,000
2019$121,400$53,600$175,000
2019$108,700$41,700$150,400
2018$108,700$41,700$150,400
2018$108,700$41,700$150,400
2018$108,700$41,700$150,400
2017$108,700$41,700$150,400
2017$108,700$41,700$150,400
2017$108,700$41,700$150,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$105,600$290,700
2025$185,100$105,600$290,700
2025$185,100$105,600$290,700
2024$179,300$72,100$251,400
2024$179,300$72,100$251,400
2024$179,300$72,100$251,400
2024$179,300$72,100$251,400
2023$179,300$72,100$251,400
2023$179,300$72,100$251,400
2023$179,300$72,100$251,400
2023$179,300$72,100$251,400
2023$138,100$57,800$195,900
2022$138,100$57,800$195,900
2022$138,100$57,800$195,900
2022$138,100$57,800$195,900
2022$138,100$57,800$195,900
2021$138,100$57,800$195,900
2021$138,100$57,800$195,900
2021$138,100$57,800$195,900
2021$138,100$57,800$195,900
2020$121,400$53,600$175,000
2020$121,400$53,600$175,000
2020$121,400$53,600$175,000
2020$121,400$53,600$175,000
2019$121,400$53,600$175,000
2019$121,400$53,600$175,000
2019$121,400$53,600$175,000
2019$121,400$53,600$175,000
2019$108,700$41,700$150,400
2018$108,700$41,700$150,400
2018$108,700$41,700$150,400
2018$108,700$41,700$150,400
2017$108,700$41,700$150,400
2017$108,700$41,700$150,400
2017$108,700$41,700$150,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 2/ 12/ / Location : 14449 BUSHONG LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps