13070 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13070 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 26/ B /
Acct#
7552
Owner
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR
Total Market Value
$388,800
Appraisal
$388,800
PID
7094
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE RD NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$110,800$388,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$110,800$388,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13072 RIXEYVILLE RD culpeper, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, ROGER W JR
Address15207 PRAIRIE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1682
Sale Price$40,909
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4868/0
Sale Date09/17/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR$40,90914868/0 09/17/20104868
BAC HOME LOANS SERVICING LP$125,00312965/0 06/09/20102965
DEANE, JAMES GLENN ET UX$159,20011561/0 02/10/20051561
MARTIN, EMMETT T JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $363,431
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,768 1,768
FUSFinished Upper Story 544 544
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,624 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$110,800$388,800
2025$278,000$110,800$388,800
2025$278,000$110,800$388,800
2024$280,100$82,000$362,100
2024$280,100$82,000$362,100
2024$280,100$82,000$362,100
2024$280,100$82,000$362,100
2023$280,100$82,000$362,100
2023$280,100$82,000$362,100
2023$280,100$82,000$362,100
2023$280,100$82,000$362,100
2023$203,400$67,600$271,000
2022$203,400$67,600$271,000
2022$203,400$67,600$271,000
2022$203,400$67,600$271,000
2022$203,400$67,600$271,000
2021$203,400$67,600$271,000
2021$203,400$67,600$271,000
2021$203,400$67,600$271,000
2021$203,400$67,600$271,000
2020$196,700$54,000$250,700
2020$196,700$54,000$250,700
2020$196,700$54,000$250,700
2020$173,700$54,000$227,700
2019$173,700$54,000$227,700
2019$173,700$54,000$227,700
2019$173,700$54,000$227,700
2019$173,700$54,000$227,700
2019$158,900$51,000$209,900
2018$158,900$51,000$209,900
2018$158,900$51,000$209,900
2018$158,900$51,000$209,900
2017$158,900$51,000$209,900
2017$158,900$51,000$209,900
2017$158,900$51,000$209,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$110,800$388,800
2025$278,000$110,800$388,800
2025$278,000$110,800$388,800
2024$280,100$82,000$362,100
2024$280,100$82,000$362,100
2024$280,100$82,000$362,100
2024$280,100$82,000$362,100
2023$280,100$82,000$362,100
2023$280,100$82,000$362,100
2023$280,100$82,000$362,100
2023$280,100$82,000$362,100
2023$203,400$67,600$271,000
2022$203,400$67,600$271,000
2022$203,400$67,600$271,000
2022$203,400$67,600$271,000
2022$203,400$67,600$271,000
2021$203,400$67,600$271,000
2021$203,400$67,600$271,000
2021$203,400$67,600$271,000
2021$203,400$67,600$271,000
2020$196,700$54,000$250,700
2020$196,700$54,000$250,700
2020$196,700$54,000$250,700
2020$173,700$54,000$227,700
2019$173,700$54,000$227,700
2019$173,700$54,000$227,700
2019$173,700$54,000$227,700
2019$173,700$54,000$227,700
2019$158,900$51,000$209,900
2018$158,900$51,000$209,900
2018$158,900$51,000$209,900
2018$158,900$51,000$209,900
2017$158,900$51,000$209,900
2017$158,900$51,000$209,900
2017$158,900$51,000$209,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 26/ B / Location : 13070 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps