233-237 E DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
233-237 E DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Q1 11/ /
Acct#
7555
Owner
DAVIS STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$1,190,100
Appraisal
$1,190,100
PID
7097
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS ST-7491 SQ FT PLAT DB 231/116
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C. R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1719
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,015,100$175,000$1,190,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,015,100$175,000$1,190,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
237 E DAVIS ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS STREET LLC
Address1300 SUNSET LN #3230
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3398
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 669/99
Sale Date01/04/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS STREET LLC$90,0002669/99 01/04/19990
OGG, CLIFTON F$65,0000419/784 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 11,200
Replacement Cost: $1,208,480
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,015,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3CARPET
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 7,200 7,200
FFLFirst Floor 4,000 4,000
DCKDeck 400 0
   11,600 11,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,015,100$175,000$1,190,100
2025$1,015,100$175,000$1,190,100
2025$1,015,100$175,000$1,190,100
2024$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2024$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2024$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2024$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2023$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2023$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2023$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2023$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2023$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2022$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2022$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2022$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2022$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2021$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2021$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2021$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2021$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2020$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2020$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2020$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2020$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2019$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2019$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2019$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2019$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2019$799,200$175,000$974,200
2018$799,200$175,000$974,200
2018$799,200$175,000$974,200
2018$799,200$175,000$974,200
2017$799,200$175,000$974,200
2017$799,200$175,000$974,200
2017$799,200$175,000$974,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,015,100$175,000$1,190,100
2025$1,015,100$175,000$1,190,100
2025$1,015,100$175,000$1,190,100
2024$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2024$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2024$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2024$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2023$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2023$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2023$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2023$925,500$175,000$1,100,500
2023$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2022$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2022$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2022$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2022$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2021$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2021$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2021$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2021$867,100$175,000$1,042,100
2020$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2020$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2020$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2020$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2019$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2019$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2019$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2019$837,900$175,000$1,012,900
2019$799,200$175,000$974,200
2018$799,200$175,000$974,200
2018$799,200$175,000$974,200
2018$799,200$175,000$974,200
2017$799,200$175,000$974,200
2017$799,200$175,000$974,200
2017$799,200$175,000$974,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Q1 11/ / Location : 233-237 E DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps