20566 FIELDS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20566 FIELDS MILL RD
Parcel ID
68/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
7557
Owner
ADAMS, CLIFFORD MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$422,000
Appraisal
$422,000
PID
7099
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIEGEN FOREST-LOT 1 LG PLAT BK 3/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$100,300$422,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$100,300$422,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, CLIFFORD MICHAEL ET UX
Address20566 FIELDS MILL RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1744
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3821/1
Sale Date07/23/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAMS, CLIFFORD MICHAEL ET UX$270,00013821/10107/23/2018180003821
DEAN, MARION D ET UX$7,0000351/362 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,191
Replacement Cost: $373,599
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,191 2,191
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 250 0
SCRScreened Porch 320 0
   3,337 2,191

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$100,300$422,000
2025$321,700$100,300$422,000
2025$321,700$100,300$422,000
2024$305,400$75,300$380,700
2024$305,400$75,300$380,700
2024$305,400$75,300$380,700
2024$305,400$75,300$380,700
2023$305,400$75,300$380,700
2023$305,400$75,300$380,700
2023$305,400$75,300$380,700
2023$305,400$75,300$380,700
2023$226,200$65,300$291,500
2022$226,200$65,300$291,500
2022$226,200$65,300$291,500
2022$226,200$65,300$291,500
2022$226,200$65,300$291,500
2021$226,200$65,300$291,500
2021$226,200$65,300$291,500
2021$226,200$65,300$291,500
2021$226,200$65,300$291,500
2020$211,700$55,500$267,200
2020$211,700$55,500$267,200
2020$211,700$55,500$267,200
2020$211,700$55,500$267,200
2019$211,700$55,500$267,200
2019$211,700$55,500$267,200
2019$211,700$55,500$267,200
2019$211,700$55,500$267,200
2019$211,700$55,500$267,200
2018$193,000$55,500$248,500
2018$190,100$55,500$245,600
2018$190,100$55,500$245,600
2017$190,100$55,500$245,600
2017$178,900$55,500$234,400
2017$178,900$55,500$234,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$100,300$422,000
2025$321,700$100,300$422,000
2025$321,700$100,300$422,000
2024$305,400$75,300$380,700
2024$305,400$75,300$380,700
2024$305,400$75,300$380,700
2024$305,400$75,300$380,700
2023$305,400$75,300$380,700
2023$305,400$75,300$380,700
2023$305,400$75,300$380,700
2023$305,400$75,300$380,700
2023$226,200$65,300$291,500
2022$226,200$65,300$291,500
2022$226,200$65,300$291,500
2022$226,200$65,300$291,500
2022$226,200$65,300$291,500
2021$226,200$65,300$291,500
2021$226,200$65,300$291,500
2021$226,200$65,300$291,500
2021$226,200$65,300$291,500
2020$211,700$55,500$267,200
2020$211,700$55,500$267,200
2020$211,700$55,500$267,200
2020$211,700$55,500$267,200
2019$211,700$55,500$267,200
2019$211,700$55,500$267,200
2019$211,700$55,500$267,200
2019$211,700$55,500$267,200
2019$211,700$55,500$267,200
2018$193,000$55,500$248,500
2018$190,100$55,500$245,600
2018$190,100$55,500$245,600
2017$190,100$55,500$245,600
2017$178,900$55,500$234,400
2017$178,900$55,500$234,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 20566 FIELDS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps