20429 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20429 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
50/ / 69/ A1 /
Acct#
754
Owner
BIEDLER, MARY LYNN
Total Market Value
$214,500
Appraisal
$214,500
PID
710
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,000$83,500$214,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,000$83,500$214,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBIEDLER, MARY LYNN
Address20429 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7870
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0108/1
Sale Date05/03/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BIEDLER, MARY LYNN$020108/10305/03/2023230000108
BIEDLER, WILLIAM E$00315/200 04/18/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $146,611
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
CPTCarport 432 0
   1,392 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED600.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT208.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME220.00 UNITS$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,000$83,500$214,500
2025$131,000$83,500$214,500
2025$131,000$83,500$214,500
2024$129,400$63,500$192,900
2024$129,400$63,500$192,900
2024$129,400$63,500$192,900
2024$129,400$63,500$192,900
2023$129,400$63,500$192,900
2023$129,400$63,500$192,900
2023$129,400$63,500$192,900
2023$129,400$63,500$192,900
2023$100,900$63,500$164,400
2022$100,900$63,500$164,400
2022$100,900$63,500$164,400
2022$100,900$63,500$164,400
2022$100,900$63,500$164,400
2021$100,900$63,500$164,400
2021$100,900$63,500$164,400
2021$100,900$63,500$164,400
2021$95,400$63,500$158,900
2020$85,700$54,200$139,900
2020$85,700$54,200$139,900
2020$85,700$54,200$139,900
2020$85,700$54,200$139,900
2019$85,700$54,200$139,900
2019$85,700$54,200$139,900
2019$85,700$54,200$139,900
2019$85,700$54,200$139,900
2019$80,000$51,600$131,600
2018$80,000$51,600$131,600
2018$80,000$51,600$131,600
2018$80,000$51,600$131,600
2017$80,000$51,600$131,600
2017$80,000$51,600$131,600
2017$80,000$51,600$131,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,000$83,500$214,500
2025$131,000$83,500$214,500
2025$131,000$83,500$214,500
2024$129,400$63,500$192,900
2024$129,400$63,500$192,900
2024$129,400$63,500$192,900
2024$129,400$63,500$192,900
2023$129,400$63,500$192,900
2023$129,400$63,500$192,900
2023$129,400$63,500$192,900
2023$129,400$63,500$192,900
2023$100,900$63,500$164,400
2022$100,900$63,500$164,400
2022$100,900$63,500$164,400
2022$100,900$63,500$164,400
2022$100,900$63,500$164,400
2021$100,900$63,500$164,400
2021$100,900$63,500$164,400
2021$100,900$63,500$164,400
2021$95,400$63,500$158,900
2020$85,700$54,200$139,900
2020$85,700$54,200$139,900
2020$85,700$54,200$139,900
2020$85,700$54,200$139,900
2019$85,700$54,200$139,900
2019$85,700$54,200$139,900
2019$85,700$54,200$139,900
2019$85,700$54,200$139,900
2019$80,000$51,600$131,600
2018$80,000$51,600$131,600
2018$80,000$51,600$131,600
2018$80,000$51,600$131,600
2017$80,000$51,600$131,600
2017$80,000$51,600$131,600
2017$80,000$51,600$131,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 69/ A1 / Location : 20429 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps