27317 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27317 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
7558
Owner
BARTON, HENRY E ET AL
Total Market Value
$386,900
Appraisal
$386,900
PID
7100
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIEGEN FOREST-LOT 2 LG PLAT BK 3/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$114,200$386,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$114,200$386,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTON, HENRY E ET AL
Address27317 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736
Sale Price$232,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4774/
Sale Date10/09/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARTON, HENRY E ET AL$232,00014774/ 0110/09/2014140004774
JONES, JOHNNY D ET AL$245,00015424/0 05/11/20055424
MYERS, KYLE ET UX$185,90012891/0 03/29/20042891
SMYTHERS, CHRISTOPHER T ET AL$109,0001604/432 03/21/19970
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$01584/738 07/11/19960
LOHR, DAVID W$123,8000529/757 05/23/19940
MAYO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC$22,5190523/49 02/23/19940
LOHR, DAVID W AND SHERI T$25,0000503/407 06/25/19930
MARTIN, JAMES E$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $288,195
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 80 0
GARGarage 312 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   2,992 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1360.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT128.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1470.00 UNITS$17,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$114,200$386,900
2025$272,700$114,200$386,900
2025$272,700$114,200$386,900
2024$257,000$89,200$346,200
2024$257,000$89,200$346,200
2024$257,000$89,200$346,200
2024$257,000$89,200$346,200
2023$257,000$89,200$346,200
2023$257,000$89,200$346,200
2023$257,000$89,200$346,200
2023$257,000$89,200$346,200
2023$197,000$79,200$276,200
2022$197,000$79,200$276,200
2022$197,000$79,200$276,200
2022$197,000$79,200$276,200
2022$197,000$79,200$276,200
2021$197,000$79,200$276,200
2021$197,000$79,200$276,200
2021$197,000$79,200$276,200
2021$197,000$79,200$276,200
2020$181,300$69,400$250,700
2020$181,300$69,400$250,700
2020$181,300$69,400$250,700
2020$181,300$69,400$250,700
2019$181,300$69,400$250,700
2019$181,300$69,400$250,700
2019$181,300$69,400$250,700
2019$181,300$69,400$250,700
2019$149,600$69,400$219,000
2018$149,600$69,400$219,000
2018$149,600$69,400$219,000
2018$149,600$69,400$219,000
2017$149,600$69,400$219,000
2017$149,600$69,400$219,000
2017$149,600$69,400$219,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$114,200$386,900
2025$272,700$114,200$386,900
2025$272,700$114,200$386,900
2024$257,000$89,200$346,200
2024$257,000$89,200$346,200
2024$257,000$89,200$346,200
2024$257,000$89,200$346,200
2023$257,000$89,200$346,200
2023$257,000$89,200$346,200
2023$257,000$89,200$346,200
2023$257,000$89,200$346,200
2023$197,000$79,200$276,200
2022$197,000$79,200$276,200
2022$197,000$79,200$276,200
2022$197,000$79,200$276,200
2022$197,000$79,200$276,200
2021$197,000$79,200$276,200
2021$197,000$79,200$276,200
2021$197,000$79,200$276,200
2021$197,000$79,200$276,200
2020$181,300$69,400$250,700
2020$181,300$69,400$250,700
2020$181,300$69,400$250,700
2020$181,300$69,400$250,700
2019$181,300$69,400$250,700
2019$181,300$69,400$250,700
2019$181,300$69,400$250,700
2019$181,300$69,400$250,700
2019$149,600$69,400$219,000
2018$149,600$69,400$219,000
2018$149,600$69,400$219,000
2018$149,600$69,400$219,000
2017$149,600$69,400$219,000
2017$149,600$69,400$219,000
2017$149,600$69,400$219,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 27317 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps