27287 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27287 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
7559
Owner
MCCLURE, CHRISTOPHER T
Total Market Value
$324,000
Appraisal
$324,000
PID
7101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIEGEN FOREST-LOT 3 LG PLAT BK 3/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,500$98,500$324,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,500$98,500$324,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLURE, CHRISTOPHER T
Address5296 BUSHY MOUNTAIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9240
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 460/0
Sale Date01/26/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLURE, CHRISTOPHER T$01460/0 01/26/2010460
MCCLURE, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX$7,0000439/483 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $256,307
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,736 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL400.00 UNITS$4,8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,500$98,500$324,000
2025$225,500$98,500$324,000
2025$225,500$98,500$324,000
2024$216,800$73,500$290,300
2024$216,800$73,500$290,300
2024$216,800$73,500$290,300
2024$216,800$73,500$290,300
2023$216,800$73,500$290,300
2023$216,800$73,500$290,300
2023$216,800$73,500$290,300
2023$216,800$73,500$290,300
2023$163,100$63,500$226,600
2022$163,100$63,500$226,600
2022$163,100$63,500$226,600
2022$163,100$63,500$226,600
2022$163,100$63,500$226,600
2021$163,100$63,500$226,600
2021$163,100$63,500$226,600
2021$163,100$63,500$226,600
2021$163,100$63,500$226,600
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$123,700$53,700$177,400
2018$123,700$53,700$177,400
2018$123,700$53,700$177,400
2018$123,700$53,700$177,400
2017$123,700$53,700$177,400
2017$123,700$53,700$177,400
2017$123,700$53,700$177,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,500$98,500$324,000
2025$225,500$98,500$324,000
2025$225,500$98,500$324,000
2024$216,800$73,500$290,300
2024$216,800$73,500$290,300
2024$216,800$73,500$290,300
2024$216,800$73,500$290,300
2023$216,800$73,500$290,300
2023$216,800$73,500$290,300
2023$216,800$73,500$290,300
2023$216,800$73,500$290,300
2023$163,100$63,500$226,600
2022$163,100$63,500$226,600
2022$163,100$63,500$226,600
2022$163,100$63,500$226,600
2022$163,100$63,500$226,600
2021$163,100$63,500$226,600
2021$163,100$63,500$226,600
2021$163,100$63,500$226,600
2021$163,100$63,500$226,600
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$123,700$53,700$177,400
2018$123,700$53,700$177,400
2018$123,700$53,700$177,400
2018$123,700$53,700$177,400
2017$123,700$53,700$177,400
2017$123,700$53,700$177,400
2017$123,700$53,700$177,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 27287 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps