27269 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27269 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
7560
Owner
BYFIELD, ZACHARY WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$352,100
Appraisal
$352,100
PID
7102
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIEGEN FOREST-LOT 4 LG PLAT BK 3/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$100,300$352,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$100,300$352,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBYFIELD, ZACHARY WILLIAM ET UX
Address27269 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1732
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4637/1
Sale Date11/14/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BYFIELD, ZACHARY WILLIAM ET UX $340,00014637/10111/14/2023230004637
WARREN, KRISTOFFER ROBERT$175,00017784/0 12/03/20137784
FRENCH, MARGOT J$130,00016280/0 09/28/20016280
PAINTER, CRAIG A ET UX$87,6500535/214 08/01/19940
COSTELLO, WILLIAM W SR ET UX$30,0000534/493 07/25/19940
COSTELLO, WILLIAM W JR ET UX$20,0000396/193 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $253,677
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
CRLCrawl Space 1,344 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   2,844 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$100,300$352,100
2025$251,800$100,300$352,100
2025$251,800$100,300$352,100
2024$243,700$75,300$319,000
2024$243,700$75,300$319,000
2024$243,700$75,300$319,000
2024$243,700$75,300$319,000
2023$213,700$75,300$289,000
2023$213,700$75,300$289,000
2023$213,700$75,300$289,000
2023$213,700$75,300$289,000
2023$154,500$65,300$219,800
2022$154,500$65,300$219,800
2022$154,500$65,300$219,800
2022$154,500$65,300$219,800
2022$154,500$65,300$219,800
2021$154,500$65,300$219,800
2021$154,500$65,300$219,800
2021$154,500$65,300$219,800
2021$154,500$65,300$219,800
2020$139,900$55,500$195,400
2020$139,900$55,500$195,400
2020$139,900$55,500$195,400
2020$139,900$55,500$195,400
2019$139,900$55,500$195,400
2019$139,900$55,500$195,400
2019$139,900$55,500$195,400
2019$139,900$55,500$195,400
2019$112,400$55,500$167,900
2018$112,400$55,500$167,900
2018$112,400$55,500$167,900
2018$112,400$55,500$167,900
2017$112,400$55,500$167,900
2017$112,400$55,500$167,900
2017$112,400$55,500$167,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$100,300$352,100
2025$251,800$100,300$352,100
2025$251,800$100,300$352,100
2024$243,700$75,300$319,000
2024$243,700$75,300$319,000
2024$243,700$75,300$319,000
2024$243,700$75,300$319,000
2023$213,700$75,300$289,000
2023$213,700$75,300$289,000
2023$213,700$75,300$289,000
2023$213,700$75,300$289,000
2023$154,500$65,300$219,800
2022$154,500$65,300$219,800
2022$154,500$65,300$219,800
2022$154,500$65,300$219,800
2022$154,500$65,300$219,800
2021$154,500$65,300$219,800
2021$154,500$65,300$219,800
2021$154,500$65,300$219,800
2021$154,500$65,300$219,800
2020$139,900$55,500$195,400
2020$139,900$55,500$195,400
2020$139,900$55,500$195,400
2020$139,900$55,500$195,400
2019$139,900$55,500$195,400
2019$139,900$55,500$195,400
2019$139,900$55,500$195,400
2019$139,900$55,500$195,400
2019$112,400$55,500$167,900
2018$112,400$55,500$167,900
2018$112,400$55,500$167,900
2018$112,400$55,500$167,900
2017$112,400$55,500$167,900
2017$112,400$55,500$167,900
2017$112,400$55,500$167,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 27269 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps