27251 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27251 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ A 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
7561
Owner
BURRUSS, GEORGE M
Total Market Value
$321,800
Appraisal
$321,800
PID
7103
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIEGEN FOREST-LOT 5 LG PLAT BK 3/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURRUSS, GEORGE M
Address27251 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1732
Sale Price$112,140
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6000/0
Sale Date11/15/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURRUSS, GEORGE M$112,14016000/0 11/15/20106000
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$013334/0 06/28/20103334
CITIMORTGAGE INC$278,17512942/0 06/07/20102942
JONES, DANA M ET VIR$210,000111848/0 11/02/200411848
STEVENS, LILMER C ET UX$7,0000354/40 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,267
Replacement Cost: $257,116
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,267 1,267
DCKDeck 156 0
   1,423 1,267

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME128.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED180.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL2210.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800
2024$214,100$73,500$287,600
2024$214,100$73,500$287,600
2024$214,100$73,500$287,600
2024$214,100$73,500$287,600
2023$214,100$73,500$287,600
2023$214,100$73,500$287,600
2023$214,100$73,500$287,600
2023$214,100$73,500$287,600
2023$155,100$63,500$218,600
2022$155,100$63,500$218,600
2022$155,100$63,500$218,600
2022$155,100$63,500$218,600
2022$155,100$63,500$218,600
2021$155,100$63,500$218,600
2021$155,100$63,500$218,600
2021$155,100$63,500$218,600
2021$155,100$63,500$218,600
2020$133,800$53,700$187,500
2020$133,800$53,700$187,500
2020$133,800$53,700$187,500
2020$133,800$53,700$187,500
2019$133,800$53,700$187,500
2019$133,800$53,700$187,500
2019$133,800$53,700$187,500
2019$133,800$53,700$187,500
2019$106,300$53,700$160,000
2018$106,300$53,700$160,000
2018$106,300$53,700$160,000
2018$106,300$53,700$160,000
2017$106,300$53,700$160,000
2017$106,300$53,700$160,000
2017$106,300$53,700$160,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800
2024$214,100$73,500$287,600
2024$214,100$73,500$287,600
2024$214,100$73,500$287,600
2024$214,100$73,500$287,600
2023$214,100$73,500$287,600
2023$214,100$73,500$287,600
2023$214,100$73,500$287,600
2023$214,100$73,500$287,600
2023$155,100$63,500$218,600
2022$155,100$63,500$218,600
2022$155,100$63,500$218,600
2022$155,100$63,500$218,600
2022$155,100$63,500$218,600
2021$155,100$63,500$218,600
2021$155,100$63,500$218,600
2021$155,100$63,500$218,600
2021$155,100$63,500$218,600
2020$133,800$53,700$187,500
2020$133,800$53,700$187,500
2020$133,800$53,700$187,500
2020$133,800$53,700$187,500
2019$133,800$53,700$187,500
2019$133,800$53,700$187,500
2019$133,800$53,700$187,500
2019$133,800$53,700$187,500
2019$106,300$53,700$160,000
2018$106,300$53,700$160,000
2018$106,300$53,700$160,000
2018$106,300$53,700$160,000
2017$106,300$53,700$160,000
2017$106,300$53,700$160,000
2017$106,300$53,700$160,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ A 1/ 5/ / Location : 27251 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps