21091 SEIGEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21091 SEIGEN LN
Parcel ID
68/ A 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
7562
Owner
RANNEBARGER, JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$302,800
Appraisal
$302,800
PID
7104
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIEGEN FOREST-LOT 6 LG PLAT BK 3/62-63 PLAT DB 556/682
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$103,400$302,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$103,400$302,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANNEBARGER, JAMES ET UX
Address21091 SEIGEN LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1748
Sale Price$182,360
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2507/1
Sale Date05/12/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANNEBARGER, JAMES ET UX$182,36012507/10105/12/2017170002507
DAVIS, ROBERT$164,00014487/ 0109/24/2014140004487
BANTHER, GEORGE M$125,00002406/0 03/26/20022406
SPRINGMAN, CLAIR L ET UX$22,0001556/679 06/28/19950
MARTIN, JAMES E$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,630
Replacement Cost: $197,738
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,630 1,630
DCKDeck 188 0
STPStoop 49 0
   1,867 1,630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$103,400$302,800
2025$199,400$103,400$302,800
2025$199,400$103,400$302,800
2024$191,400$78,400$269,800
2024$191,400$78,400$269,800
2024$191,400$78,400$269,800
2024$191,400$78,400$269,800
2023$191,400$78,400$269,800
2023$191,400$78,400$269,800
2023$191,400$78,400$269,800
2023$191,400$78,400$269,800
2023$127,600$68,400$196,000
2022$127,600$68,400$196,000
2022$127,600$68,400$196,000
2022$127,600$68,400$196,000
2022$127,600$68,400$196,000
2021$127,600$68,400$196,000
2021$127,600$68,400$196,000
2021$127,600$68,400$196,000
2021$127,600$68,400$196,000
2020$92,900$58,600$151,500
2020$92,900$58,600$151,500
2020$92,900$58,600$151,500
2020$92,900$58,600$151,500
2019$92,900$58,600$151,500
2019$92,900$58,600$151,500
2019$92,900$58,600$151,500
2019$92,900$58,600$151,500
2019$80,300$58,600$138,900
2018$80,300$58,600$138,900
2018$80,300$58,600$138,900
2018$80,300$58,600$138,900
2017$80,300$58,600$138,900
2017$76,600$58,600$135,200
2017$76,600$58,600$135,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$103,400$302,800
2025$199,400$103,400$302,800
2025$199,400$103,400$302,800
2024$191,400$78,400$269,800
2024$191,400$78,400$269,800
2024$191,400$78,400$269,800
2024$191,400$78,400$269,800
2023$191,400$78,400$269,800
2023$191,400$78,400$269,800
2023$191,400$78,400$269,800
2023$191,400$78,400$269,800
2023$127,600$68,400$196,000
2022$127,600$68,400$196,000
2022$127,600$68,400$196,000
2022$127,600$68,400$196,000
2022$127,600$68,400$196,000
2021$127,600$68,400$196,000
2021$127,600$68,400$196,000
2021$127,600$68,400$196,000
2021$127,600$68,400$196,000
2020$92,900$58,600$151,500
2020$92,900$58,600$151,500
2020$92,900$58,600$151,500
2020$92,900$58,600$151,500
2019$92,900$58,600$151,500
2019$92,900$58,600$151,500
2019$92,900$58,600$151,500
2019$92,900$58,600$151,500
2019$80,300$58,600$138,900
2018$80,300$58,600$138,900
2018$80,300$58,600$138,900
2018$80,300$58,600$138,900
2017$80,300$58,600$138,900
2017$76,600$58,600$135,200
2017$76,600$58,600$135,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ A 1/ 6/ / Location : 21091 SEIGEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps