27187 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27187 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ A 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
7564
Owner
BALDWIN, TIMOTHY M ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,400
Appraisal
$451,400
PID
7106
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIEGEN FOREST-LOT 8 LG PLAT BK 3/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,600$103,800$451,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,600$103,800$451,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, TIMOTHY M ET UX
Address27187 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1731
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1908/0
Sale Date03/01/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDWIN, TIMOTHY M ET UX$011908/0 03/01/20041908
BALDWIN, TIMOTHY M ET UX$23,5001556/324 06/23/19950
DODSON, ROBERT M JR ET AL$60,00000414/253 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,517
Replacement Cost: $390,536
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,893 1,893
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
DCKDeck 659 0
OPROpen Porch 55 0
   3,231 2,517

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,600$103,800$451,400
2025$347,600$103,800$451,400
2025$347,600$103,800$451,400
2024$339,100$78,800$417,900
2024$339,100$78,800$417,900
2024$339,100$78,800$417,900
2024$339,100$78,800$417,900
2023$339,100$78,800$417,900
2023$339,100$78,800$417,900
2023$339,100$78,800$417,900
2023$339,100$78,800$417,900
2023$245,900$68,800$314,700
2022$245,900$68,800$314,700
2022$245,900$68,800$314,700
2022$245,900$68,800$314,700
2022$245,900$68,800$314,700
2021$245,900$68,800$314,700
2021$245,900$68,800$314,700
2021$245,900$68,800$314,700
2021$245,900$68,800$314,700
2020$210,400$59,000$269,400
2020$190,600$59,000$249,600
2020$190,600$59,000$249,600
2020$190,600$59,000$249,600
2019$190,600$59,000$249,600
2019$190,600$59,000$249,600
2019$190,600$59,000$249,600
2019$190,600$59,000$249,600
2019$170,000$59,000$229,000
2018$170,000$59,000$229,000
2018$170,000$59,000$229,000
2018$170,000$59,000$229,000
2017$170,000$59,000$229,000
2017$170,000$59,000$229,000
2017$170,000$59,000$229,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,600$103,800$451,400
2025$347,600$103,800$451,400
2025$347,600$103,800$451,400
2024$339,100$78,800$417,900
2024$339,100$78,800$417,900
2024$339,100$78,800$417,900
2024$339,100$78,800$417,900
2023$339,100$78,800$417,900
2023$339,100$78,800$417,900
2023$339,100$78,800$417,900
2023$339,100$78,800$417,900
2023$245,900$68,800$314,700
2022$245,900$68,800$314,700
2022$245,900$68,800$314,700
2022$245,900$68,800$314,700
2022$245,900$68,800$314,700
2021$245,900$68,800$314,700
2021$245,900$68,800$314,700
2021$245,900$68,800$314,700
2021$245,900$68,800$314,700
2020$210,400$59,000$269,400
2020$190,600$59,000$249,600
2020$190,600$59,000$249,600
2020$190,600$59,000$249,600
2019$190,600$59,000$249,600
2019$190,600$59,000$249,600
2019$190,600$59,000$249,600
2019$190,600$59,000$249,600
2019$170,000$59,000$229,000
2018$170,000$59,000$229,000
2018$170,000$59,000$229,000
2018$170,000$59,000$229,000
2017$170,000$59,000$229,000
2017$170,000$59,000$229,000
2017$170,000$59,000$229,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ A 1/ 8/ / Location : 27187 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps