27161 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27161 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ A 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
7565
Owner
HUFFMAN, MELISSA A
Total Market Value
$326,800
Appraisal
$326,800
PID
7107
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIEGEN FOREST-LOT 9R LG PLAT BK 3/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,900$99,900$326,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,900$99,900$326,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFFMAN, MELISSA A
Address27161 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1731
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1869/1
Sale Date03/02/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUFFMAN, MELISSA A $011869/10203/02/2021210001869
HUFFMAN, VALERIE G$148,50015182/0 08/29/20125182
REYNOLDS, PATRICK S ET UX$249,000110628/0 10/01/200410628
WALKER, DIANA SUE$120,0001605/17 03/27/19970
KILBY, WESLEY B$84,0000541/453 10/26/19940
DODSON, ROBERT M JR ET AL$60,00000414/253 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $256,814
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 872 872
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 664 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   2,944 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL80.00 UNITS$01
PATPATIOBRBRICK64.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,900$99,900$326,800
2025$226,900$99,900$326,800
2025$226,900$99,900$326,800
2024$211,700$74,900$286,600
2024$211,700$74,900$286,600
2024$211,700$74,900$286,600
2024$211,700$74,900$286,600
2023$211,700$74,900$286,600
2023$211,700$74,900$286,600
2023$211,700$74,900$286,600
2023$211,700$74,900$286,600
2023$159,900$64,900$224,800
2022$159,900$64,900$224,800
2022$159,900$64,900$224,800
2022$159,900$64,900$224,800
2022$159,900$64,900$224,800
2021$159,900$64,900$224,800
2021$159,900$64,900$224,800
2021$159,900$64,900$224,800
2021$159,900$64,900$224,800
2020$147,200$55,100$202,300
2020$147,200$55,100$202,300
2020$147,200$55,100$202,300
2020$147,200$55,100$202,300
2019$147,200$55,100$202,300
2019$147,200$55,100$202,300
2019$147,200$55,100$202,300
2019$147,200$55,100$202,300
2019$139,200$55,100$194,300
2018$139,200$55,100$194,300
2018$139,200$55,100$194,300
2018$139,200$55,100$194,300
2017$139,200$55,100$194,300
2017$138,400$55,100$193,500
2017$138,400$55,100$193,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,900$99,900$326,800
2025$226,900$99,900$326,800
2025$226,900$99,900$326,800
2024$211,700$74,900$286,600
2024$211,700$74,900$286,600
2024$211,700$74,900$286,600
2024$211,700$74,900$286,600
2023$211,700$74,900$286,600
2023$211,700$74,900$286,600
2023$211,700$74,900$286,600
2023$211,700$74,900$286,600
2023$159,900$64,900$224,800
2022$159,900$64,900$224,800
2022$159,900$64,900$224,800
2022$159,900$64,900$224,800
2022$159,900$64,900$224,800
2021$159,900$64,900$224,800
2021$159,900$64,900$224,800
2021$159,900$64,900$224,800
2021$159,900$64,900$224,800
2020$147,200$55,100$202,300
2020$147,200$55,100$202,300
2020$147,200$55,100$202,300
2020$147,200$55,100$202,300
2019$147,200$55,100$202,300
2019$147,200$55,100$202,300
2019$147,200$55,100$202,300
2019$147,200$55,100$202,300
2019$139,200$55,100$194,300
2018$139,200$55,100$194,300
2018$139,200$55,100$194,300
2018$139,200$55,100$194,300
2017$139,200$55,100$194,300
2017$138,400$55,100$193,500
2017$138,400$55,100$193,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ A 1/ 9/ / Location : 27161 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps