27143 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27143 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ A 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
7566
Owner
BARKER, TIMOTHY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$354,200
Appraisal
$354,200
PID
7108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIEGEN FOREST-LOT 10 LG PLAT BK 3/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$99,200$354,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$99,200$354,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKER, TIMOTHY W ET UX
Address27143 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1731
Sale Price$134,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7348/0
Sale Date09/09/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARKER, TIMOTHY W ET UX$134,00017348/0 09/09/20027348
ROSE, DONALD$19,6001725/722 07/27/20000
FRAZIER, RICHARD WALDEN ET UX$26,5000432/419 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $280,231
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 520 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 272 0
   3,784 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RWLRETAINING WALL001.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$99,200$354,200
2025$255,000$99,200$354,200
2025$255,000$99,200$354,200
2024$248,500$74,200$322,700
2024$248,500$74,200$322,700
2024$248,500$74,200$322,700
2024$248,500$74,200$322,700
2023$248,500$74,200$322,700
2023$248,500$74,200$322,700
2023$248,500$74,200$322,700
2023$248,500$74,200$322,700
2023$187,900$64,200$252,100
2022$187,900$64,200$252,100
2022$187,900$64,200$252,100
2022$187,900$64,200$252,100
2022$187,900$64,200$252,100
2021$187,900$64,200$252,100
2021$187,900$64,200$252,100
2021$187,900$64,200$252,100
2021$187,900$64,200$252,100
2020$169,300$54,400$223,700
2020$169,300$54,400$223,700
2020$169,300$54,400$223,700
2020$169,300$54,400$223,700
2019$169,300$54,400$223,700
2019$169,300$54,400$223,700
2019$169,300$54,400$223,700
2019$169,300$54,400$223,700
2019$140,500$54,400$194,900
2018$140,500$54,400$194,900
2018$140,500$54,400$194,900
2018$140,500$54,400$194,900
2017$140,500$54,400$194,900
2017$140,500$54,400$194,900
2017$140,500$54,400$194,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$99,200$354,200
2025$255,000$99,200$354,200
2025$255,000$99,200$354,200
2024$248,500$74,200$322,700
2024$248,500$74,200$322,700
2024$248,500$74,200$322,700
2024$248,500$74,200$322,700
2023$248,500$74,200$322,700
2023$248,500$74,200$322,700
2023$248,500$74,200$322,700
2023$248,500$74,200$322,700
2023$187,900$64,200$252,100
2022$187,900$64,200$252,100
2022$187,900$64,200$252,100
2022$187,900$64,200$252,100
2022$187,900$64,200$252,100
2021$187,900$64,200$252,100
2021$187,900$64,200$252,100
2021$187,900$64,200$252,100
2021$187,900$64,200$252,100
2020$169,300$54,400$223,700
2020$169,300$54,400$223,700
2020$169,300$54,400$223,700
2020$169,300$54,400$223,700
2019$169,300$54,400$223,700
2019$169,300$54,400$223,700
2019$169,300$54,400$223,700
2019$169,300$54,400$223,700
2019$140,500$54,400$194,900
2018$140,500$54,400$194,900
2018$140,500$54,400$194,900
2018$140,500$54,400$194,900
2017$140,500$54,400$194,900
2017$140,500$54,400$194,900
2017$140,500$54,400$194,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ A 1/ 10/ / Location : 27143 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps