21034 SEIGEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21034 SEIGEN LN
Parcel ID
68/ A 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
7567
Owner
WEIMER, EVELYN J
Total Market Value
$593,500
Appraisal
$593,500
PID
7109
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIEGEN FOREST-LOT 11 LG PLAT BK 3/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,100$203,400$593,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,100$203,400$593,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIMER, EVELYN J
Address21034 SEIGEN LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4567/0
Sale Date04/22/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEIMER, EVELYN J$014567/0 04/22/20054567
WEIMER, KERMIT &$20,0000389/111 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,475
Replacement Cost: $453,371
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,475 2,475
DCKDeck 741 0
GARGarage 575 0
OPROpen Porch 284 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 575 0
   4,650 2,475

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$203,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,100$203,400$593,500
2025$390,100$203,400$593,500
2025$390,100$203,400$593,500
2024$368,900$153,900$522,800
2024$368,900$153,900$522,800
2024$368,900$153,900$522,800
2024$368,900$153,900$522,800
2023$368,900$153,900$522,800
2023$368,900$153,900$522,800
2023$368,900$153,900$522,800
2023$368,900$153,900$522,800
2023$274,400$138,900$413,300
2022$274,400$138,900$413,300
2022$274,400$138,900$413,300
2022$274,400$138,900$413,300
2022$274,400$138,900$413,300
2021$274,400$138,900$413,300
2021$274,400$138,900$413,300
2021$274,400$138,900$413,300
2021$274,400$138,900$413,300
2020$255,600$124,200$379,800
2020$255,600$124,200$379,800
2020$255,600$124,200$379,800
2020$255,600$124,200$379,800
2019$255,600$124,200$379,800
2019$255,600$124,200$379,800
2019$255,600$124,200$379,800
2019$255,600$124,200$379,800
2019$229,800$124,200$354,000
2018$229,800$124,200$354,000
2018$229,800$124,200$354,000
2018$229,800$124,200$354,000
2017$229,800$124,200$354,000
2017$229,800$124,200$354,000
2017$229,800$124,200$354,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,100$203,400$593,500
2025$390,100$203,400$593,500
2025$390,100$203,400$593,500
2024$368,900$153,900$522,800
2024$368,900$153,900$522,800
2024$368,900$153,900$522,800
2024$368,900$153,900$522,800
2023$368,900$153,900$522,800
2023$368,900$153,900$522,800
2023$368,900$153,900$522,800
2023$368,900$153,900$522,800
2023$274,400$138,900$413,300
2022$274,400$138,900$413,300
2022$274,400$138,900$413,300
2022$274,400$138,900$413,300
2022$274,400$138,900$413,300
2021$274,400$138,900$413,300
2021$274,400$138,900$413,300
2021$274,400$138,900$413,300
2021$274,400$138,900$413,300
2020$255,600$124,200$379,800
2020$255,600$124,200$379,800
2020$255,600$124,200$379,800
2020$255,600$124,200$379,800
2019$255,600$124,200$379,800
2019$255,600$124,200$379,800
2019$255,600$124,200$379,800
2019$255,600$124,200$379,800
2019$229,800$124,200$354,000
2018$229,800$124,200$354,000
2018$229,800$124,200$354,000
2018$229,800$124,200$354,000
2017$229,800$124,200$354,000
2017$229,800$124,200$354,000
2017$229,800$124,200$354,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ A 1/ 11/ / Location : 21034 SEIGEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps