16366 OVER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16366 OVER ST
Parcel ID
38/ B 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
755
Owner
FEAGANES, DEAN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$274,200
Appraisal
$274,200
PID
711
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER ESTATES L 11
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$112,700$274,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$112,700$274,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEAGANES, DEAN A ET UX
Address16366 OVER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7260
Sale Price$84,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5279/0
Sale Date10/06/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEAGANES, DEAN A ET UX$84,00015279/0 10/06/20005279
REDGRAVE, MICHAEL D ET UX$52,0001709/546 02/07/20000
UNITED COMPANIES LENDING CORP$01694/171 08/16/19990
BIGGS, HOWARD K ET UX$4,0000257/96 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $204,485
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$112,700$274,200
2025$161,500$112,700$274,200
2025$161,500$112,700$274,200
2024$159,600$77,700$237,300
2024$159,600$77,700$237,300
2024$159,600$77,700$237,300
2024$159,600$77,700$237,300
2023$159,600$77,700$237,300
2023$159,600$77,700$237,300
2023$159,600$77,700$237,300
2023$159,600$77,700$237,300
2023$114,000$72,700$186,700
2022$114,000$72,700$186,700
2022$114,000$72,700$186,700
2022$114,000$72,700$186,700
2022$114,000$72,700$186,700
2021$114,000$72,700$186,700
2021$114,000$72,700$186,700
2021$114,000$72,700$186,700
2021$114,000$72,700$186,700
2020$104,000$61,100$165,100
2020$107,600$61,100$168,700
2020$107,600$61,100$168,700
2020$107,600$61,100$168,700
2019$107,600$61,100$168,700
2019$107,600$61,100$168,700
2019$107,600$61,100$168,700
2019$107,600$61,100$168,700
2019$85,200$57,800$143,000
2018$85,200$57,800$143,000
2018$85,200$57,800$143,000
2018$85,200$57,800$143,000
2017$85,200$57,800$143,000
2017$85,200$57,800$143,000
2017$85,200$57,800$143,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$112,700$274,200
2025$161,500$112,700$274,200
2025$161,500$112,700$274,200
2024$159,600$77,700$237,300
2024$159,600$77,700$237,300
2024$159,600$77,700$237,300
2024$159,600$77,700$237,300
2023$159,600$77,700$237,300
2023$159,600$77,700$237,300
2023$159,600$77,700$237,300
2023$159,600$77,700$237,300
2023$114,000$72,700$186,700
2022$114,000$72,700$186,700
2022$114,000$72,700$186,700
2022$114,000$72,700$186,700
2022$114,000$72,700$186,700
2021$114,000$72,700$186,700
2021$114,000$72,700$186,700
2021$114,000$72,700$186,700
2021$114,000$72,700$186,700
2020$104,000$61,100$165,100
2020$107,600$61,100$168,700
2020$107,600$61,100$168,700
2020$107,600$61,100$168,700
2019$107,600$61,100$168,700
2019$107,600$61,100$168,700
2019$107,600$61,100$168,700
2019$107,600$61,100$168,700
2019$85,200$57,800$143,000
2018$85,200$57,800$143,000
2018$85,200$57,800$143,000
2018$85,200$57,800$143,000
2017$85,200$57,800$143,000
2017$85,200$57,800$143,000
2017$85,200$57,800$143,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ B 1/ 11/ / Location : 16366 OVER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps