29235 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29235 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 31/ /
Acct#
7571
Owner
SPECK, RYAN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$501,800
Appraisal
$501,800
PID
7113
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
13.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$191,200$501,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$191,200$501,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPECK, RYAN W ET UX
Address29235 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1837
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3627/1
Sale Date06/16/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPECK, RYAN W ET UX $90,00013627/10106/16/2020200003627
STEINEBACH, KRISTOPHER E$145,000114393/0 11/15/200514393
MARTIN, JAMES T ET AL$45,0000351/161 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $313,350
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
CRLCrawl Space 1,536 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,244 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$191,200$501,800
2025$310,600$191,200$501,800
2025$310,600$191,200$501,800
2024$298,500$148,900$447,400
2024$298,500$148,900$447,400
2024$298,500$148,900$447,400
2024$298,500$148,900$447,400
2023$219,200$148,900$368,100
2023$219,200$148,900$368,100
2023$219,200$148,900$368,100
2023$219,200$148,900$368,100
2023$219,200$148,900$368,100
2022$157,800$126,600$284,400
2022$157,800$126,600$284,400
2022$157,800$126,600$284,400
2022$157,800$126,600$284,400
2021$157,800$126,600$284,400
2021$157,800$126,600$284,400
2021$150,700$126,600$277,300
2021$15,200$126,600$141,800
2020$0$80,000$80,000
2020$0$80,000$80,000
2020$0$80,000$80,000
2020$0$80,000$80,000
2019$0$80,000$80,000
2019$0$80,000$80,000
2019$0$80,000$80,000
2019$0$80,000$80,000
2019$0$80,000$80,000
2018$0$80,000$80,000
2018$0$80,000$80,000
2018$0$80,000$80,000
2017$0$80,000$80,000
2017$0$80,000$80,000
2017$0$80,000$80,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$191,200$501,800
2025$310,600$191,200$501,800
2025$310,600$191,200$501,800
2024$298,500$148,900$447,400
2024$298,500$148,900$447,400
2024$298,500$148,900$447,400
2024$298,500$148,900$447,400
2023$219,200$148,900$368,100
2023$219,200$148,900$368,100
2023$219,200$148,900$368,100
2023$219,200$148,900$368,100
2023$219,200$148,900$368,100
2022$157,800$126,600$284,400
2022$157,800$126,600$284,400
2022$157,800$126,600$284,400
2022$157,800$126,600$284,400
2021$157,800$126,600$284,400
2021$157,800$126,600$284,400
2021$150,700$126,600$277,300
2021$15,200$126,600$141,800
2020$0$80,000$80,000
2020$0$80,000$80,000
2020$0$80,000$80,000
2020$0$80,000$80,000
2019$0$80,000$80,000
2019$0$80,000$80,000
2019$0$80,000$80,000
2019$0$80,000$80,000
2019$0$80,000$80,000
2018$0$80,000$80,000
2018$0$80,000$80,000
2018$0$80,000$80,000
2017$0$80,000$80,000
2017$0$80,000$80,000
2017$0$80,000$80,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 31/ / Location : 29235 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps