15292 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15292 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
1/ / 12/ /
Acct#
7574
Owner
MARTIN, JOHN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$374,800
Appraisal
$374,800
PID
7116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE BOWEN LOT 2-B PLAT DB 557/529
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.809
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$169,400$374,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$169,400$374,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, JOHN M ET UX
Address15292 LEE HWY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$100
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 246/115
Sale Date01/01/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, JOHN M ET UX$1000246/115 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $259,664
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area960
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 476 0
   2,396 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$169,400$374,800
2025$205,400$169,400$374,800
2025$205,400$169,400$374,800
2024$197,700$148,600$346,300
2024$197,700$148,600$346,300
2024$197,700$148,600$346,300
2024$197,700$148,600$346,300
2023$197,700$148,600$346,300
2023$197,700$148,600$346,300
2023$197,700$148,600$346,300
2023$197,700$148,600$346,300
2023$151,100$123,600$274,700
2022$151,100$123,600$274,700
2022$151,100$123,600$274,700
2022$151,100$123,600$274,700
2022$151,100$123,600$274,700
2021$151,100$123,600$274,700
2021$151,100$123,600$274,700
2021$151,100$123,600$274,700
2021$151,100$123,600$274,700
2020$148,800$110,300$259,100
2020$148,800$110,300$259,100
2020$148,800$110,300$259,100
2020$148,800$110,300$259,100
2019$148,800$110,300$259,100
2019$148,800$110,300$259,100
2019$148,800$110,300$259,100
2019$148,800$110,300$259,100
2019$121,100$108,600$229,700
2018$121,100$108,600$229,700
2018$121,100$108,600$229,700
2018$121,100$108,600$229,700
2017$121,100$108,600$229,700
2017$121,100$108,600$229,700
2017$121,100$108,600$229,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$169,400$374,800
2025$205,400$169,400$374,800
2025$205,400$169,400$374,800
2024$197,700$148,600$346,300
2024$197,700$148,600$346,300
2024$197,700$148,600$346,300
2024$197,700$148,600$346,300
2023$197,700$148,600$346,300
2023$197,700$148,600$346,300
2023$197,700$148,600$346,300
2023$197,700$148,600$346,300
2023$151,100$123,600$274,700
2022$151,100$123,600$274,700
2022$151,100$123,600$274,700
2022$151,100$123,600$274,700
2022$151,100$123,600$274,700
2021$151,100$123,600$274,700
2021$151,100$123,600$274,700
2021$151,100$123,600$274,700
2021$151,100$123,600$274,700
2020$148,800$110,300$259,100
2020$148,800$110,300$259,100
2020$148,800$110,300$259,100
2020$148,800$110,300$259,100
2019$148,800$110,300$259,100
2019$148,800$110,300$259,100
2019$148,800$110,300$259,100
2019$148,800$110,300$259,100
2019$121,100$108,600$229,700
2018$121,100$108,600$229,700
2018$121,100$108,600$229,700
2018$121,100$108,600$229,700
2017$121,100$108,600$229,700
2017$121,100$108,600$229,700
2017$121,100$108,600$229,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 12/ / Location : 15292 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps