15011 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15011 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 97/ A /
Acct#
7577
Owner
ADAMS, JOSEPH MARTIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$641,100
Appraisal
$641,100
PID
7119
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
11.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,800$126,300$641,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,800$126,300$641,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, JOSEPH MARTIN ET UX
Address15011 CARRICO MILLS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2326
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5149/0
Sale Date05/14/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAMS, JOSEPH MARTIN ET UX$150,00015149/0 05/14/20055149
REICHERT, ASHLEY TODD ET UX$30,00015476/0 05/22/20035476
MARTIN, LARMAN J$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,928
Replacement Cost: $552,834
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2310
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,310 2,310
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,606 1,606
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,310 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   6,448 3,928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,800$126,300$641,100
2025$514,800$126,300$641,100
2025$514,800$126,300$641,100
2024$506,900$111,100$618,000
2024$506,900$111,100$618,000
2024$506,900$111,100$618,000
2024$506,900$111,100$618,000
2023$506,900$111,100$618,000
2023$506,900$111,100$618,000
2023$506,900$111,100$618,000
2023$506,900$111,100$618,000
2023$506,900$111,100$618,000
2022$368,700$106,300$475,000
2022$368,700$106,300$475,000
2022$368,700$106,300$475,000
2022$368,700$106,300$475,000
2021$368,700$106,300$475,000
2021$368,700$106,300$475,000
2021$368,700$106,300$475,000
2021$368,700$106,300$475,000
2020$352,300$96,500$448,800
2020$352,300$96,500$448,800
2020$324,100$96,500$420,600
2020$324,100$96,500$420,600
2019$324,100$96,500$420,600
2019$324,100$96,500$420,600
2019$324,100$96,500$420,600
2019$324,100$96,500$420,600
2019$301,200$96,500$397,700
2018$301,200$96,500$397,700
2018$301,200$96,500$397,700
2018$301,200$96,500$397,700
2017$301,200$96,500$397,700
2017$301,200$96,500$397,700
2017$301,200$96,500$397,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,800$126,300$641,100
2025$514,800$126,300$641,100
2025$514,800$126,300$641,100
2024$506,900$111,100$618,000
2024$506,900$111,100$618,000
2024$506,900$111,100$618,000
2024$506,900$111,100$618,000
2023$506,900$111,100$618,000
2023$506,900$111,100$618,000
2023$506,900$111,100$618,000
2023$506,900$111,100$618,000
2023$506,900$111,100$618,000
2022$368,700$106,300$475,000
2022$368,700$106,300$475,000
2022$368,700$106,300$475,000
2022$368,700$106,300$475,000
2021$368,700$106,300$475,000
2021$368,700$106,300$475,000
2021$368,700$106,300$475,000
2021$368,700$106,300$475,000
2020$352,300$96,500$448,800
2020$352,300$96,500$448,800
2020$324,100$96,500$420,600
2020$324,100$96,500$420,600
2019$324,100$96,500$420,600
2019$324,100$96,500$420,600
2019$324,100$96,500$420,600
2019$324,100$96,500$420,600
2019$301,200$96,500$397,700
2018$301,200$96,500$397,700
2018$301,200$96,500$397,700
2018$301,200$96,500$397,700
2017$301,200$96,500$397,700
2017$301,200$96,500$397,700
2017$301,200$96,500$397,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 97/ A / Location : 15011 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps