5317 APPLE BLOSSOM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5317 APPLE BLOSSOM LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 71/ /
Acct#
756
Owner
BILAL, AQEEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$235,000
Appraisal
$235,000
PID
712
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,500$117,500$235,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,500$117,500$235,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBILAL, AQEEL ET UX
Address5496 BILAL CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2069
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 368/155
Sale Date05/14/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BILAL, AQEEL ET UX$00368/155 05/14/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $192,560
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
PTOPatio 282 0
   1,202 920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,500$117,500$235,000
2025$117,500$117,500$235,000
2025$117,500$117,500$235,000
2024$116,200$102,500$218,700
2024$116,200$102,500$218,700
2024$116,200$102,500$218,700
2024$116,200$102,500$218,700
2023$116,200$102,500$218,700
2023$116,200$102,500$218,700
2023$116,200$102,500$218,700
2023$116,200$102,500$218,700
2023$83,400$77,500$160,900
2022$83,400$77,500$160,900
2022$83,400$77,500$160,900
2022$83,400$77,500$160,900
2022$83,400$77,500$160,900
2021$83,400$77,500$160,900
2021$83,400$77,500$160,900
2021$83,400$77,500$160,900
2021$83,400$77,500$160,900
2020$79,200$62,500$141,700
2020$79,200$62,500$141,700
2020$79,200$62,500$141,700
2020$79,200$62,500$141,700
2019$79,200$62,500$141,700
2019$79,200$62,500$141,700
2019$79,200$62,500$141,700
2019$79,200$62,500$141,700
2019$61,000$62,500$123,500
2018$61,000$62,500$123,500
2018$59,300$35,000$94,300
2018$59,300$35,000$94,300
2017$59,300$35,000$94,300
2017$59,300$35,000$94,300
2017$59,300$35,000$94,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,500$117,500$235,000
2025$117,500$117,500$235,000
2025$117,500$117,500$235,000
2024$116,200$102,500$218,700
2024$116,200$102,500$218,700
2024$116,200$102,500$218,700
2024$116,200$102,500$218,700
2023$116,200$102,500$218,700
2023$116,200$102,500$218,700
2023$116,200$102,500$218,700
2023$116,200$102,500$218,700
2023$83,400$77,500$160,900
2022$83,400$77,500$160,900
2022$83,400$77,500$160,900
2022$83,400$77,500$160,900
2022$83,400$77,500$160,900
2021$83,400$77,500$160,900
2021$83,400$77,500$160,900
2021$83,400$77,500$160,900
2021$83,400$77,500$160,900
2020$79,200$62,500$141,700
2020$79,200$62,500$141,700
2020$79,200$62,500$141,700
2020$79,200$62,500$141,700
2019$79,200$62,500$141,700
2019$79,200$62,500$141,700
2019$79,200$62,500$141,700
2019$79,200$62,500$141,700
2019$61,000$62,500$123,500
2018$61,000$62,500$123,500
2018$59,300$35,000$94,300
2018$59,300$35,000$94,300
2017$59,300$35,000$94,300
2017$59,300$35,000$94,300
2017$59,300$35,000$94,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 71/ / Location : 5317 APPLE BLOSSOM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps