1926 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1926 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 1/ 30/ D /
Acct#
7578
Owner
JENKINS, MARVIN N ET AL
Total Market Value
$325,000
Appraisal
$325,000
PID
7120
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE ROAD LOT 3 PF 4/828
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3097
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$76,100$325,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$76,100$325,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MARVIN N ET AL
Address8238 VICTORIA'S RIDGE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2406
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4068/1
Sale Date10/02/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MARVIN N ET AL $014068/10210/02/2023230004068
JENKINS, MARVIN N$144,00014200/10107/08/2020200004200
MARTIN, LYLE MILTON JR $010233/10310/30/2019190000233
MARTIN, MARY ELIZABETH$01152/0 10/12/2005152
MARTIN, LYLE K ET UX$16,5000241/126 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,362
Replacement Cost: $256,518
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 434 434
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   1,432 1,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK240.00 UNITS$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$76,100$325,000
2025$248,900$76,100$325,000
2025$248,900$76,100$325,000
2024$249,400$57,200$306,600
2024$249,400$57,200$306,600
2024$249,400$57,200$306,600
2024$249,400$57,200$306,600
2023$249,400$57,200$306,600
2023$249,400$57,200$306,600
2023$249,400$57,200$306,600
2023$249,400$57,200$306,600
2023$187,800$52,500$240,300
2022$187,800$52,500$240,300
2022$187,800$52,500$240,300
2022$187,800$52,500$240,300
2022$187,800$52,500$240,300
2021$187,800$52,500$240,300
2021$187,800$52,500$240,300
2021$187,800$52,500$240,300
2021$187,800$52,500$240,300
2020$171,800$41,500$213,300
2020$48,000$44,400$92,400
2020$48,000$44,400$92,400
2020$48,000$44,400$92,400
2019$48,000$44,400$92,400
2019$48,000$44,400$92,400
2019$48,000$44,400$92,400
2019$48,000$44,400$92,400
2019$44,300$39,700$84,000
2018$44,300$39,700$84,000
2018$44,300$39,700$84,000
2018$44,300$39,700$84,000
2017$44,300$39,700$84,000
2017$44,300$39,700$84,000
2017$44,300$39,700$84,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$76,100$325,000
2025$248,900$76,100$325,000
2025$248,900$76,100$325,000
2024$249,400$57,200$306,600
2024$249,400$57,200$306,600
2024$249,400$57,200$306,600
2024$249,400$57,200$306,600
2023$249,400$57,200$306,600
2023$249,400$57,200$306,600
2023$249,400$57,200$306,600
2023$249,400$57,200$306,600
2023$187,800$52,500$240,300
2022$187,800$52,500$240,300
2022$187,800$52,500$240,300
2022$187,800$52,500$240,300
2022$187,800$52,500$240,300
2021$187,800$52,500$240,300
2021$187,800$52,500$240,300
2021$187,800$52,500$240,300
2021$187,800$52,500$240,300
2020$171,800$41,500$213,300
2020$48,000$44,400$92,400
2020$48,000$44,400$92,400
2020$48,000$44,400$92,400
2019$48,000$44,400$92,400
2019$48,000$44,400$92,400
2019$48,000$44,400$92,400
2019$48,000$44,400$92,400
2019$44,300$39,700$84,000
2018$44,300$39,700$84,000
2018$44,300$39,700$84,000
2018$44,300$39,700$84,000
2017$44,300$39,700$84,000
2017$44,300$39,700$84,000
2017$44,300$39,700$84,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 1/ 30/ D / Location : 1926 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps