10050 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10050 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 53/ /
Acct#
7580
Owner
POWELL, ELIZABETH S TEE
Assessed Value
$2,352,100
Appraisal
$2,768,400
PID
7122
Building Count
3
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP RT 603 PC 8/779
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RAR1
Historic District
Acres
70.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,011,700$756,700$2,768,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$2,011,700$756,700$2,768,400$340,400$2,352,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
WHITE SHOP RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
WHITE SHOP RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWELL, ELIZABETH S TEE
Address10050 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1378/0
Sale Date03/11/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POWELL, ELIZABETH S TEE$011378/0 03/11/20091378
POWELL, ELIZABETH ANN S$01424/0 11/14/2008424
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$1,200,0001578/791 05/01/19960
MARTIN, ANTHONY HART ET ALS$000/0 12/18/19950
MARTIN, NORMAN B$000292/812 08/23/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 6,737
Replacement Cost: $1,590,445
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,320,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)7
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area4713
Fin Basement Area2319
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,425 4,425
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,312 2,312
BSMBasement 4,713 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
GARGarage 1,385 0
OPROpen Porch 21 0
   13,144 6,737
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $248,158
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
   1,376 1,376
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,809
Replacement Cost: $487,883
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelSOLAR
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area737
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,809 2,809
BSMBasement 737 0
OPROpen Porch 291 0
PTOPatio 2,316 0
   6,153 2,809

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)70.38
Frontage
Depth
Land$756,700
Clean & Green Value$340,400
Clean & Green Acres67.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$6,5002
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1248.00 UNITS$14,5003
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1104.00 UNITS$17,7002
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 30TY30TYPICAL14400.00 UNITS$3,8003
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT18.00 UNITS$1002
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0003
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,011,700$756,700$2,768,400
2025$2,011,700$756,700$2,768,400
2025$2,011,700$756,700$2,768,400
2024$1,917,300$614,300$2,531,600
2024$1,917,300$614,300$2,531,600
2024$1,917,300$587,900$2,505,200
2024$1,917,300$587,900$2,505,200
2023$1,917,300$587,900$2,505,200
2023$1,917,300$587,900$2,505,200
2023$1,917,300$587,900$2,505,200
2023$1,917,300$587,900$2,505,200
2023$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800
2022$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800
2022$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800
2022$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800
2022$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800
2021$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800
2021$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800
2021$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800
2021$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800
2020$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700
2020$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700
2020$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700
2020$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700
2019$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700
2019$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700
2019$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700
2019$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700
2019$1,252,500$482,500$1,735,000
2018$1,252,500$482,500$1,735,000
2018$1,246,800$482,500$1,729,300
2018$1,246,800$482,500$1,729,300
2017$1,246,800$482,500$1,729,300
2017$1,246,800$482,500$1,729,300
2017$1,246,800$482,500$1,729,300

Assessment
2025$2,011,700$756,700$2,768,400$340,400$2,352,100
2025$2,011,700$756,700$2,768,400$340,400$2,352,100
2025$2,011,700$756,700$2,768,400$340,400$2,352,100
2024$1,917,300$614,300$2,531,600$271,900$2,189,200
2024$1,917,300$614,300$2,531,600$271,900$2,189,200
2024$1,917,300$587,900$2,505,200$245,500$2,162,800
2024$1,917,300$587,900$2,505,200$245,500$2,162,800
2023$1,917,300$587,900$2,505,200$245,500$2,162,800
2023$1,917,300$587,900$2,505,200$245,500$2,162,800
2023$1,917,300$587,900$2,505,200$245,500$2,162,800
2023$1,917,300$587,900$2,505,200$245,500$2,162,800
2023$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800$235,400$1,717,700
2022$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800$235,400$1,717,700
2022$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800$235,400$1,717,700
2022$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800$235,400$1,717,700
2022$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800$235,400$1,717,700
2021$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800$235,400$1,717,700
2021$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800$235,400$1,717,700
2021$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800$235,400$1,717,700
2021$1,482,300$520,500$2,002,800$235,400$1,717,700
2020$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700$199,400$1,540,300
2020$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700$199,400$1,540,300
2020$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700$199,400$1,540,300
2020$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700$490,800$1,831,700
2019$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700$490,800$1,831,700
2019$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700$490,800$1,831,700
2019$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700$490,800$1,831,700
2019$1,340,900$490,800$1,831,700$490,800$1,831,700
2019$1,252,500$482,500$1,735,000$482,500$1,735,000
2018$1,252,500$482,500$1,735,000$482,500$1,735,000
2018$1,246,800$482,500$1,729,300$482,500$1,729,300
2018$1,246,800$482,500$1,729,300$482,500$1,729,300
2017$1,246,800$482,500$1,729,300$482,500$1,729,300
2017$1,246,800$482,500$1,729,300$482,500$1,729,300
2017$1,246,800$482,500$1,729,300$482,500$1,729,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 53/ / Location : 10050 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps