19277 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19277 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 54/ /
Acct#
7581
Owner
JENKINS, MARSHALL E &
Assessed Value
$456,700
Appraisal
$472,000
PID
7123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP PARCEL B PLAT CAB 4/319-320
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$133,300$472,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$338,700$133,300$472,000$118,000$456,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MARSHALL E &
JENKINS, KATHLEEN A
Address19277 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8039
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 579/489
Sale Date05/08/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MARSHALL E &$210,0002579/489 05/08/19960
MARTIN, ANTHONY HART ET ALS$000/0 12/18/19950
MARTIN, NORMAN B TEE$160,00000311/463 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $362,018
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,376 1,376
FFLFirst Floor 836 836
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,340 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Land$133,300
Clean & Green Value$118,000
Clean & Green Acres2.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL2240.00 UNITS$26,9001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL506.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$133,300$472,000
2025$338,700$133,300$472,000
2025$338,700$133,300$472,000
2024$321,500$102,000$423,500
2024$321,500$102,000$423,500
2024$321,500$102,000$423,500
2024$321,500$102,000$423,500
2023$321,500$102,000$423,500
2023$321,500$102,000$423,500
2023$321,500$102,000$423,500
2023$321,500$102,000$423,500
2023$247,200$102,000$349,200
2022$247,200$102,000$349,200
2022$247,200$102,000$349,200
2022$247,200$102,000$349,200
2022$247,200$102,000$349,200
2021$247,200$102,000$349,200
2021$247,200$102,000$349,200
2021$247,200$102,000$349,200
2021$247,200$102,000$349,200
2020$222,200$75,400$297,600
2020$222,200$75,400$297,600
2020$222,200$75,400$297,600
2020$222,200$75,400$297,600
2019$222,200$75,400$297,600
2019$222,200$75,400$297,600
2019$222,200$75,400$297,600
2019$222,200$75,400$297,600
2019$211,300$72,100$283,400
2018$211,300$72,100$283,400
2018$211,300$72,100$283,400
2018$211,300$72,100$283,400
2017$211,300$72,100$283,400
2017$211,300$72,100$283,400
2017$211,300$72,100$283,400

Assessment
2025$338,700$133,300$472,000$118,000$456,700
2025$338,700$133,300$472,000$118,000$456,700
2025$338,700$133,300$472,000$118,000$456,700
2024$321,500$102,000$423,500$86,900$408,400
2024$321,500$102,000$423,500$86,900$408,400
2024$321,500$102,000$423,500$86,900$408,400
2024$321,500$102,000$423,500$86,900$408,400
2023$321,500$102,000$423,500$86,900$408,400
2023$321,500$102,000$423,500$86,900$408,400
2023$321,500$102,000$423,500$86,900$408,400
2023$321,500$102,000$423,500$86,900$408,400
2023$247,200$102,000$349,200$86,700$333,900
2022$247,200$102,000$349,200$86,700$333,900
2022$247,200$102,000$349,200$86,700$333,900
2022$247,200$102,000$349,200$86,700$333,900
2022$247,200$102,000$349,200$86,700$333,900
2021$247,200$102,000$349,200$86,700$333,900
2021$247,200$102,000$349,200$86,700$333,900
2021$247,200$102,000$349,200$86,700$333,900
2021$247,200$102,000$349,200$71,700$318,900
2020$222,200$75,400$297,600$59,800$282,000
2020$222,200$75,400$297,600$59,800$282,000
2020$222,200$75,400$297,600$59,800$282,000
2020$222,200$75,400$297,600$75,400$297,600
2019$222,200$75,400$297,600$75,400$297,600
2019$222,200$75,400$297,600$75,400$297,600
2019$222,200$75,400$297,600$75,400$297,600
2019$222,200$75,400$297,600$75,400$297,600
2019$211,300$72,100$283,400$72,100$283,400
2018$211,300$72,100$283,400$72,100$283,400
2018$211,300$72,100$283,400$72,100$283,400
2018$211,300$72,100$283,400$72,100$283,400
2017$211,300$72,100$283,400$72,100$283,400
2017$211,300$72,100$283,400$72,100$283,400
2017$211,300$72,100$283,400$72,100$283,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 54/ / Location : 19277 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps