15050 GENERAL LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15050 GENERAL LEE AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
7583
Owner
CONWAY, JUSTIN J ET AL
Total Market Value
$349,300
Appraisal
$349,300
PID
7125
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB LOT SUB LOT 17
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$106,400$349,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$106,400$349,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONWAY, JUSTIN J ET AL
Address15050 GENERAL LEE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5932
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4000/1
Sale Date09/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONWAY, JUSTIN J ET AL $345,00014000/10109/28/2023230004000
FOX, MARTIN J$258,00016596/10112/05/2019190006596
KAV REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC$177,00013915/10107/30/2019190003915
WALLACE, WILLIAM G $200,00010463/10101/30/2015150000463
JARVIS, JAMESON LUKE$150,00015119/0 08/26/20095119
TUEL, RICHARD NELSON ET ALS$01115/0 07/10/2007115
TUEL, BONNIE JEAN$01114/0 07/10/2007114
TUEL, JIMMIE L ET UX$88,0000492/294 01/26/19930
MARTIN, ROBERT LEE ET UX$43,00000282/631 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $299,641
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1220
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
BSMBasement 1,220 0
OPROpen Porch 340 0
   2,780 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$14,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$106,400$349,300
2025$242,900$106,400$349,300
2025$242,900$106,400$349,300
2024$240,600$72,700$313,300
2024$240,600$72,700$313,300
2024$240,600$72,700$313,300
2024$240,600$72,700$313,300
2023$240,600$72,700$313,300
2023$232,000$72,700$304,700
2023$232,000$72,700$304,700
2023$232,000$72,700$304,700
2023$180,500$58,200$238,700
2022$180,500$58,200$238,700
2022$180,500$58,200$238,700
2022$180,500$58,200$238,700
2022$180,500$58,200$238,700
2021$180,500$58,200$238,700
2021$180,500$58,200$238,700
2021$180,500$58,200$238,700
2021$180,500$58,200$238,700
2020$166,600$54,400$221,000
2020$166,600$54,400$221,000
2020$166,600$54,400$221,000
2020$166,600$54,400$221,000
2019$121,300$54,400$175,700
2019$121,300$54,400$175,700
2019$166,500$54,400$220,900
2019$166,500$54,400$220,900
2019$140,600$42,300$182,900
2018$140,600$42,300$182,900
2018$140,600$42,300$182,900
2018$140,600$42,300$182,900
2017$140,600$42,300$182,900
2017$140,600$42,300$182,900
2017$140,600$42,300$182,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$106,400$349,300
2025$242,900$106,400$349,300
2025$242,900$106,400$349,300
2024$240,600$72,700$313,300
2024$240,600$72,700$313,300
2024$240,600$72,700$313,300
2024$240,600$72,700$313,300
2023$240,600$72,700$313,300
2023$232,000$72,700$304,700
2023$232,000$72,700$304,700
2023$232,000$72,700$304,700
2023$180,500$58,200$238,700
2022$180,500$58,200$238,700
2022$180,500$58,200$238,700
2022$180,500$58,200$238,700
2022$180,500$58,200$238,700
2021$180,500$58,200$238,700
2021$180,500$58,200$238,700
2021$180,500$58,200$238,700
2021$180,500$58,200$238,700
2020$166,600$54,400$221,000
2020$166,600$54,400$221,000
2020$166,600$54,400$221,000
2020$166,600$54,400$221,000
2019$121,300$54,400$175,700
2019$121,300$54,400$175,700
2019$166,500$54,400$220,900
2019$166,500$54,400$220,900
2019$140,600$42,300$182,900
2018$140,600$42,300$182,900
2018$140,600$42,300$182,900
2018$140,600$42,300$182,900
2017$140,600$42,300$182,900
2017$140,600$42,300$182,900
2017$140,600$42,300$182,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 17/ / Location : 15050 GENERAL LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps