20532 WHITE ROCK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20532 WHITE ROCK DR
Parcel ID
56/ / 47/ A /
Acct#
7584
Owner
MARTIN, ROBERT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$368,500
Appraisal
$368,500
PID
7126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RICHARDSVILLE PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,800$117,700$368,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,800$117,700$368,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, ROBERT A ET UX
Address20532 WHITE ROCK DR
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 335/243
Sale Date05/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, ROBERT A ET UX$00335/243 05/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $303,306
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area445
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
SUNSunroom 184 184
BSMBasement 1,148 0
OPROpen Porch 388 0
   2,868 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE600.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED100.00 UNITS$4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,800$117,700$368,500
2025$250,800$117,700$368,500
2025$250,800$117,700$368,500
2024$240,700$92,700$333,400
2024$240,700$92,700$333,400
2024$222,600$92,700$315,300
2024$222,600$92,700$315,300
2023$222,600$92,700$315,300
2023$222,600$92,700$315,300
2023$222,600$92,700$315,300
2023$222,600$92,700$315,300
2023$172,300$82,700$255,000
2022$172,300$82,700$255,000
2022$172,300$82,700$255,000
2022$172,300$82,700$255,000
2022$172,300$82,700$255,000
2021$172,300$82,700$255,000
2021$172,300$82,700$255,000
2021$172,300$82,700$255,000
2021$172,300$82,700$255,000
2020$158,500$72,900$231,400
2020$158,500$72,900$231,400
2020$158,500$72,900$231,400
2020$158,500$72,900$231,400
2019$158,500$72,900$231,400
2019$158,500$72,900$231,400
2019$158,500$72,900$231,400
2019$158,500$72,900$231,400
2019$132,400$72,900$205,300
2018$132,400$72,900$205,300
2018$132,400$72,900$205,300
2018$132,400$72,900$205,300
2017$132,400$72,900$205,300
2017$132,400$72,900$205,300
2017$132,400$72,900$205,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,800$117,700$368,500
2025$250,800$117,700$368,500
2025$250,800$117,700$368,500
2024$240,700$92,700$333,400
2024$240,700$92,700$333,400
2024$222,600$92,700$315,300
2024$222,600$92,700$315,300
2023$222,600$92,700$315,300
2023$222,600$92,700$315,300
2023$222,600$92,700$315,300
2023$222,600$92,700$315,300
2023$172,300$82,700$255,000
2022$172,300$82,700$255,000
2022$172,300$82,700$255,000
2022$172,300$82,700$255,000
2022$172,300$82,700$255,000
2021$172,300$82,700$255,000
2021$172,300$82,700$255,000
2021$172,300$82,700$255,000
2021$172,300$82,700$255,000
2020$158,500$72,900$231,400
2020$158,500$72,900$231,400
2020$158,500$72,900$231,400
2020$158,500$72,900$231,400
2019$158,500$72,900$231,400
2019$158,500$72,900$231,400
2019$158,500$72,900$231,400
2019$158,500$72,900$231,400
2019$132,400$72,900$205,300
2018$132,400$72,900$205,300
2018$132,400$72,900$205,300
2018$132,400$72,900$205,300
2017$132,400$72,900$205,300
2017$132,400$72,900$205,300
2017$132,400$72,900$205,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 47/ A / Location : 20532 WHITE ROCK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps