401 BARBERRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 BARBERRY ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ C 29/ /
Acct#
7586
Owner
MARTIN, SANFORD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$369,500
Appraisal
$369,500
PID
7127
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 29 BLOCK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$109,400$369,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$109,400$369,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, SANFORD L ET UX
Address401 BARBERRY ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2305
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, SANFORD L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $355,662
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1508
Fin Basement Area780
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
BSMBasement 1,508 0
CPTCarport 609 0
DCKDeck 168 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
   3,985 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$109,400$369,500
2025$260,100$109,400$369,500
2025$260,100$109,400$369,500
2024$247,300$75,300$322,600
2024$247,300$75,300$322,600
2024$247,300$75,300$322,600
2024$247,300$75,300$322,600
2023$247,300$75,300$322,600
2023$247,300$75,300$322,600
2023$247,300$75,300$322,600
2023$247,300$75,300$322,600
2023$192,200$65,800$258,000
2022$192,200$65,800$258,000
2022$192,200$65,800$258,000
2022$192,200$65,800$258,000
2022$192,200$65,800$258,000
2021$192,200$65,800$258,000
2021$192,200$65,800$258,000
2021$192,200$65,800$258,000
2021$192,200$65,800$258,000
2020$174,600$54,700$229,300
2020$174,600$54,700$229,300
2020$174,600$54,700$229,300
2020$174,600$54,700$229,300
2019$174,600$54,700$229,300
2019$174,600$54,700$229,300
2019$174,600$54,700$229,300
2019$174,600$54,700$229,300
2019$158,400$46,500$204,900
2018$158,400$46,500$204,900
2018$158,400$46,500$204,900
2018$158,400$46,500$204,900
2017$158,400$46,500$204,900
2017$158,400$46,500$204,900
2017$158,400$46,500$204,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$109,400$369,500
2025$260,100$109,400$369,500
2025$260,100$109,400$369,500
2024$247,300$75,300$322,600
2024$247,300$75,300$322,600
2024$247,300$75,300$322,600
2024$247,300$75,300$322,600
2023$247,300$75,300$322,600
2023$247,300$75,300$322,600
2023$247,300$75,300$322,600
2023$247,300$75,300$322,600
2023$192,200$65,800$258,000
2022$192,200$65,800$258,000
2022$192,200$65,800$258,000
2022$192,200$65,800$258,000
2022$192,200$65,800$258,000
2021$192,200$65,800$258,000
2021$192,200$65,800$258,000
2021$192,200$65,800$258,000
2021$192,200$65,800$258,000
2020$174,600$54,700$229,300
2020$174,600$54,700$229,300
2020$174,600$54,700$229,300
2020$174,600$54,700$229,300
2019$174,600$54,700$229,300
2019$174,600$54,700$229,300
2019$174,600$54,700$229,300
2019$174,600$54,700$229,300
2019$158,400$46,500$204,900
2018$158,400$46,500$204,900
2018$158,400$46,500$204,900
2018$158,400$46,500$204,900
2017$158,400$46,500$204,900
2017$158,400$46,500$204,900
2017$158,400$46,500$204,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ C 29/ / Location : 401 BARBERRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps