121 E STEVENS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 E STEVENS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ B1 9/ /
Acct#
7588
Owner
FULTON, ERIC M
Total Market Value
$237,700
Appraisal
$237,700
PID
7129
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENS ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,000$85,700$237,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,000$85,700$237,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFULTON, ERIC M
Address121 E STEVENS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3121
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0764/1
Sale Date02/14/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FULTON, ERIC M$010764/10202/14/2018180000764
FULTON, ERIC M ET AL$159,90010661/10102/07/2017170000661
CHASE, WILLIAM C IV ET UX$198,90014366/0 05/14/2007070004366
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$189,464110756/0 10/05/2006060010756
MOLINA, CARIS$228,50018041/0 07/06/2005050008041
FEAGANES, BERNARD F III ET UX$017382/0 06/23/2005050007382
FEAGANES, BERNARD F III ET AL$67,00012854/0 03/20/2003030002854
MARTIN, T I ET AL$012904/0 04/09/2002020002904
MARTIN, T I$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $199,932
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   1,040 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,000$85,700$237,700
2025$152,000$85,700$237,700
2025$152,000$85,700$237,700
2024$154,700$67,200$221,900
2024$154,700$67,200$221,900
2024$154,700$67,200$221,900
2024$154,700$67,200$221,900
2023$154,700$67,200$221,900
2023$154,700$67,200$221,900
2023$154,700$67,200$221,900
2023$154,700$67,200$221,900
2023$111,500$65,400$176,900
2022$111,500$65,400$176,900
2022$111,500$65,400$176,900
2022$111,500$65,400$176,900
2022$111,500$65,400$176,900
2021$111,500$65,400$176,900
2021$111,500$65,400$176,900
2021$111,500$65,400$176,900
2021$111,500$65,400$176,900
2020$107,800$44,700$152,500
2020$107,800$44,700$152,500
2020$107,800$44,700$152,500
2020$107,800$44,700$152,500
2019$107,800$44,700$152,500
2019$107,800$44,700$152,500
2019$107,800$44,700$152,500
2019$107,800$44,700$152,500
2019$92,000$44,700$136,700
2018$86,300$44,700$131,000
2018$86,300$44,700$131,000
2018$86,300$44,700$131,000
2017$86,300$44,700$131,000
2017$86,300$44,700$131,000
2017$86,300$44,700$131,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,000$85,700$237,700
2025$152,000$85,700$237,700
2025$152,000$85,700$237,700
2024$154,700$67,200$221,900
2024$154,700$67,200$221,900
2024$154,700$67,200$221,900
2024$154,700$67,200$221,900
2023$154,700$67,200$221,900
2023$154,700$67,200$221,900
2023$154,700$67,200$221,900
2023$154,700$67,200$221,900
2023$111,500$65,400$176,900
2022$111,500$65,400$176,900
2022$111,500$65,400$176,900
2022$111,500$65,400$176,900
2022$111,500$65,400$176,900
2021$111,500$65,400$176,900
2021$111,500$65,400$176,900
2021$111,500$65,400$176,900
2021$111,500$65,400$176,900
2020$107,800$44,700$152,500
2020$107,800$44,700$152,500
2020$107,800$44,700$152,500
2020$107,800$44,700$152,500
2019$107,800$44,700$152,500
2019$107,800$44,700$152,500
2019$107,800$44,700$152,500
2019$107,800$44,700$152,500
2019$92,000$44,700$136,700
2018$86,300$44,700$131,000
2018$86,300$44,700$131,000
2018$86,300$44,700$131,000
2017$86,300$44,700$131,000
2017$86,300$44,700$131,000
2017$86,300$44,700$131,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ B1 9/ / Location : 121 E STEVENS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps