1600 STONEYBROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1600 STONEYBROOK LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 63/ E /
Acct#
7591
Owner
BELL, ROBERT S ET UX
Total Market Value
$545,200
Appraisal
$545,200
PID
7132
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE PLAT W/INST#17-6963/ 20536 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.4714
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$120,100$545,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$120,100$545,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL, ROBERT S ET UX
Address1600 STONEYBROOK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3336
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0468/1
Sale Date01/31/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELL, ROBERT S ET UX$385,00010468/10101/31/2019190000468
PEACH PROPS LLC$016963/10212/28/2017170006963
PEACH PROPS LLC$325,00013509/10106/29/2017170003509
MARTIN, DAVID A ET ALS$010232/10310/28/2016160000232
MARTIN, T I JR &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,203
Replacement Cost: $509,011
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1825
Fin Basement Area920
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3PLASTER
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,203 2,203
BSMBasement 1,825 0
OPROpen Porch 348 0
PTOPatio 594 0
   4,970 2,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PATPATIOBRBRICK1040.00 UNITS$2,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$120,100$545,200
2025$425,100$120,100$545,200
2025$425,100$120,100$545,200
2024$398,800$110,600$509,400
2024$398,800$110,600$509,400
2024$398,800$110,600$509,400
2024$398,800$110,600$509,400
2023$398,800$110,600$509,400
2023$398,800$110,600$509,400
2023$398,800$110,600$509,400
2023$398,800$110,600$509,400
2023$308,900$86,600$395,500
2022$308,900$86,600$395,500
2022$308,900$86,600$395,500
2022$308,900$86,600$395,500
2022$308,900$86,600$395,500
2021$308,900$86,600$395,500
2021$308,900$86,600$395,500
2021$308,900$86,600$395,500
2021$308,900$86,600$395,500
2020$281,000$78,700$359,700
2020$281,000$78,700$359,700
2020$281,000$78,700$359,700
2020$281,000$78,700$359,700
2019$281,000$78,700$359,700
2019$281,000$78,700$359,700
2019$281,000$78,700$359,700
2019$281,000$78,700$359,700
2019$247,300$78,700$326,000
2018$242,000$78,700$320,700
2018$242,000$78,700$320,700
2018$242,000$78,700$320,700
2017$237,700$78,400$316,100
2017$237,700$78,400$316,100
2017$237,700$78,400$316,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$120,100$545,200
2025$425,100$120,100$545,200
2025$425,100$120,100$545,200
2024$398,800$110,600$509,400
2024$398,800$110,600$509,400
2024$398,800$110,600$509,400
2024$398,800$110,600$509,400
2023$398,800$110,600$509,400
2023$398,800$110,600$509,400
2023$398,800$110,600$509,400
2023$398,800$110,600$509,400
2023$308,900$86,600$395,500
2022$308,900$86,600$395,500
2022$308,900$86,600$395,500
2022$308,900$86,600$395,500
2022$308,900$86,600$395,500
2021$308,900$86,600$395,500
2021$308,900$86,600$395,500
2021$308,900$86,600$395,500
2021$308,900$86,600$395,500
2020$281,000$78,700$359,700
2020$281,000$78,700$359,700
2020$281,000$78,700$359,700
2020$281,000$78,700$359,700
2019$281,000$78,700$359,700
2019$281,000$78,700$359,700
2019$281,000$78,700$359,700
2019$281,000$78,700$359,700
2019$247,300$78,700$326,000
2018$242,000$78,700$320,700
2018$242,000$78,700$320,700
2018$242,000$78,700$320,700
2017$237,700$78,400$316,100
2017$237,700$78,400$316,100
2017$237,700$78,400$316,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 63/ E / Location : 1600 STONEYBROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps