867 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
867 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 12/ 3/ /
Acct#
7593
Owner
MARTIN, WILLIAM E ET UX
Total Market Value
$269,700
Appraisal
$269,700
PID
7133
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THIRD ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$94,000$269,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$94,000$269,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, WILLIAM E ET UX
Address867 3RD ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$6,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 281/538
Sale Date01/01/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, WILLIAM E ET UX$6,0000281/538 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $222,453
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area988
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,120 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$94,000$269,700
2025$175,700$94,000$269,700
2025$175,700$94,000$269,700
2024$173,300$70,000$243,300
2024$173,300$70,000$243,300
2024$173,300$70,000$243,300
2024$173,300$70,000$243,300
2023$173,300$70,000$243,300
2023$173,300$70,000$243,300
2023$173,300$70,000$243,300
2023$173,300$70,000$243,300
2023$128,200$64,000$192,200
2022$128,200$64,000$192,200
2022$128,200$64,000$192,200
2022$128,200$64,000$192,200
2022$128,200$64,000$192,200
2021$128,200$64,000$192,200
2021$128,200$64,000$192,200
2021$128,200$64,000$192,200
2021$128,200$64,000$192,200
2020$118,500$65,000$183,500
2020$118,500$65,000$183,500
2020$118,500$65,000$183,500
2020$118,500$65,000$183,500
2019$118,500$65,000$183,500
2019$118,500$65,000$183,500
2019$118,500$65,000$183,500
2019$118,500$65,000$183,500
2019$101,400$40,000$141,400
2018$101,400$40,000$141,400
2018$101,400$40,000$141,400
2018$101,400$40,000$141,400
2017$101,400$40,000$141,400
2017$101,400$40,000$141,400
2017$101,400$40,000$141,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$94,000$269,700
2025$175,700$94,000$269,700
2025$175,700$94,000$269,700
2024$173,300$70,000$243,300
2024$173,300$70,000$243,300
2024$173,300$70,000$243,300
2024$173,300$70,000$243,300
2023$173,300$70,000$243,300
2023$173,300$70,000$243,300
2023$173,300$70,000$243,300
2023$173,300$70,000$243,300
2023$128,200$64,000$192,200
2022$128,200$64,000$192,200
2022$128,200$64,000$192,200
2022$128,200$64,000$192,200
2022$128,200$64,000$192,200
2021$128,200$64,000$192,200
2021$128,200$64,000$192,200
2021$128,200$64,000$192,200
2021$128,200$64,000$192,200
2020$118,500$65,000$183,500
2020$118,500$65,000$183,500
2020$118,500$65,000$183,500
2020$118,500$65,000$183,500
2019$118,500$65,000$183,500
2019$118,500$65,000$183,500
2019$118,500$65,000$183,500
2019$118,500$65,000$183,500
2019$101,400$40,000$141,400
2018$101,400$40,000$141,400
2018$101,400$40,000$141,400
2018$101,400$40,000$141,400
2017$101,400$40,000$141,400
2017$101,400$40,000$141,400
2017$101,400$40,000$141,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 12/ 3/ / Location : 867 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps