18240 MARVIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18240 MARVIN LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 4/ C /
Acct#
7597
Owner
ORR, ROBERT P III ET UX
Total Market Value
$61,800
Appraisal
$61,800
PID
7137
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNGRY RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.571
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,100$5,700$61,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,100$5,700$61,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORR, ROBERT P III ET UX
Address18236 MARVIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2155/0
Sale Date04/19/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORR, ROBERT P III ET UX$135,00022155/0 04/19/20012155
HURT, SUSAN B TEE$87,0002497/525 04/16/19930
MARVIN, SHELDON THOMAS AND$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 588
Replacement Cost: $119,423
Building Percent Good: 47
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 588 588
GARGarage 840 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   1,620 588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$5,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,100$5,700$61,800
2025$56,100$5,700$61,800
2025$56,100$5,700$61,800
2024$54,800$5,700$60,500
2024$54,800$5,700$60,500
2024$54,800$5,700$60,500
2024$54,800$5,700$60,500
2023$54,800$5,700$60,500
2023$54,800$5,700$60,500
2023$54,800$5,700$60,500
2023$54,800$5,700$60,500
2023$51,000$5,700$56,700
2022$51,000$5,700$56,700
2022$51,000$5,700$56,700
2022$51,000$5,700$56,700
2022$51,000$5,700$56,700
2021$51,000$5,700$56,700
2021$51,000$5,700$56,700
2021$51,000$5,700$56,700
2021$51,000$5,600$56,600
2020$47,200$5,600$52,800
2020$47,200$5,600$52,800
2020$47,200$5,600$52,800
2020$47,200$5,600$52,800
2019$47,200$5,600$52,800
2019$47,200$5,600$52,800
2019$47,200$5,600$52,800
2019$47,200$5,600$52,800
2019$33,700$5,600$39,300
2018$33,700$5,600$39,300
2018$33,700$5,600$39,300
2018$33,700$5,600$39,300
2017$33,700$5,600$39,300
2017$33,700$5,600$39,300
2017$33,700$5,600$39,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,100$5,700$61,800
2025$56,100$5,700$61,800
2025$56,100$5,700$61,800
2024$54,800$5,700$60,500
2024$54,800$5,700$60,500
2024$54,800$5,700$60,500
2024$54,800$5,700$60,500
2023$54,800$5,700$60,500
2023$54,800$5,700$60,500
2023$54,800$5,700$60,500
2023$54,800$5,700$60,500
2023$51,000$5,700$56,700
2022$51,000$5,700$56,700
2022$51,000$5,700$56,700
2022$51,000$5,700$56,700
2022$51,000$5,700$56,700
2021$51,000$5,700$56,700
2021$51,000$5,700$56,700
2021$51,000$5,700$56,700
2021$51,000$5,600$56,600
2020$47,200$5,600$52,800
2020$47,200$5,600$52,800
2020$47,200$5,600$52,800
2020$47,200$5,600$52,800
2019$47,200$5,600$52,800
2019$47,200$5,600$52,800
2019$47,200$5,600$52,800
2019$47,200$5,600$52,800
2019$33,700$5,600$39,300
2018$33,700$5,600$39,300
2018$33,700$5,600$39,300
2018$33,700$5,600$39,300
2017$33,700$5,600$39,300
2017$33,700$5,600$39,300
2017$33,700$5,600$39,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 4/ C / Location : 18240 MARVIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps