18236 MARVIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18236 MARVIN LN
Parcel ID
50/ E 1/ 7/ C /
Acct#
7598
Owner
ORR, ROBERT P III ET UX
Total Market Value
$337,600
Appraisal
$337,600
PID
7138
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNGRY RUN RITTER SUB DIV
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$104,500$337,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$104,500$337,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORR, ROBERT P III ET UX
Address18236 MARVIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2155/0
Sale Date04/19/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORR, ROBERT P III ET UX$135,00022155/0 04/19/20012155
HURT, SUSAN B TEE$87,0002497/525 04/16/19930
MARVIN, SHELDON THOMAS AND$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $310,059
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area676
Fin Basement Area676
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement 676 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   2,444 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0291
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$104,500$337,600
2025$233,100$104,500$337,600
2025$233,100$104,500$337,600
2024$226,800$84,600$311,400
2024$226,800$84,600$311,400
2024$226,800$84,600$311,400
2024$226,800$84,600$311,400
2023$226,800$84,600$311,400
2023$226,800$84,600$311,400
2023$226,800$84,600$311,400
2023$226,800$84,600$311,400
2023$226,800$84,600$311,400
2022$170,900$84,600$255,500
2022$170,900$84,600$255,500
2022$170,900$84,600$255,500
2022$170,900$84,600$255,500
2021$170,900$84,600$255,500
2021$170,900$84,600$255,500
2021$170,900$84,600$255,500
2021$170,900$84,600$255,500
2020$148,300$64,300$212,600
2020$148,300$64,300$212,600
2020$148,300$64,300$212,600
2020$148,300$64,300$212,600
2019$148,300$64,300$212,600
2019$148,300$64,300$212,600
2019$148,300$64,300$212,600
2019$148,300$64,300$212,600
2019$117,000$64,300$181,300
2018$117,000$64,300$181,300
2018$117,000$64,300$181,300
2018$117,000$64,300$181,300
2017$117,000$64,300$181,300
2017$117,000$64,300$181,300
2017$117,000$64,300$181,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$104,500$337,600
2025$233,100$104,500$337,600
2025$233,100$104,500$337,600
2024$226,800$84,600$311,400
2024$226,800$84,600$311,400
2024$226,800$84,600$311,400
2024$226,800$84,600$311,400
2023$226,800$84,600$311,400
2023$226,800$84,600$311,400
2023$226,800$84,600$311,400
2023$226,800$84,600$311,400
2023$226,800$84,600$311,400
2022$170,900$84,600$255,500
2022$170,900$84,600$255,500
2022$170,900$84,600$255,500
2022$170,900$84,600$255,500
2021$170,900$84,600$255,500
2021$170,900$84,600$255,500
2021$170,900$84,600$255,500
2021$170,900$84,600$255,500
2020$148,300$64,300$212,600
2020$148,300$64,300$212,600
2020$148,300$64,300$212,600
2020$148,300$64,300$212,600
2019$148,300$64,300$212,600
2019$148,300$64,300$212,600
2019$148,300$64,300$212,600
2019$148,300$64,300$212,600
2019$117,000$64,300$181,300
2018$117,000$64,300$181,300
2018$117,000$64,300$181,300
2018$117,000$64,300$181,300
2017$117,000$64,300$181,300
2017$117,000$64,300$181,300
2017$117,000$64,300$181,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ E 1/ 7/ C / Location : 18236 MARVIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps