18187 NEW GENERATION LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18187 NEW GENERATION LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 71/ B /
Acct#
758
Owner
WATERS, SHERRY LYNN
Total Market Value
$557,800
Appraisal
$557,800
PID
714
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$120,000$557,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$120,000$557,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERS, SHERRY LYNN
Address18187 NEW GENERATION LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2183
Sale Price$8,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10466/0
Sale Date09/15/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATERS, SHERRY LYNN$8,000110466/0 09/15/200310466
BILAL, AQEEL ET UX$00335/670 06/08/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,827
Replacement Cost: $459,878
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1386
Fin Basement Area1109
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,827 1,827
BSMBasement 1,386 0
DCKDeck 556 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 249 0
PTOPatio 842 0
   5,436 1,827

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1040.00 UNITS$1,0001
PATPATIOBRBRICK256.00 UNITS$8001
PATPATIOBRBRICK832.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL1008.00 UNITS$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$120,000$557,800
2025$437,800$120,000$557,800
2025$437,800$120,000$557,800
2024$425,000$105,000$530,000
2024$425,000$105,000$530,000
2024$425,000$105,000$530,000
2024$425,000$105,000$530,000
2023$425,000$105,000$530,000
2023$425,000$105,000$530,000
2023$425,000$105,000$530,000
2023$425,000$105,000$530,000
2023$334,100$80,000$414,100
2022$334,100$80,000$414,100
2022$334,100$80,000$414,100
2022$334,100$80,000$414,100
2022$334,100$80,000$414,100
2021$334,100$80,000$414,100
2021$334,100$80,000$414,100
2021$334,100$80,000$414,100
2021$334,100$80,000$414,100
2020$299,900$65,000$364,900
2020$299,900$65,000$364,900
2020$299,900$65,000$364,900
2020$299,900$65,000$364,900
2019$299,900$65,000$364,900
2019$299,900$65,000$364,900
2019$299,900$65,000$364,900
2019$299,900$65,000$364,900
2019$275,100$65,000$340,100
2018$275,100$65,000$340,100
2018$261,300$37,500$298,800
2018$261,300$37,500$298,800
2017$261,300$37,500$298,800
2017$261,300$37,500$298,800
2017$261,300$37,500$298,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$120,000$557,800
2025$437,800$120,000$557,800
2025$437,800$120,000$557,800
2024$425,000$105,000$530,000
2024$425,000$105,000$530,000
2024$425,000$105,000$530,000
2024$425,000$105,000$530,000
2023$425,000$105,000$530,000
2023$425,000$105,000$530,000
2023$425,000$105,000$530,000
2023$425,000$105,000$530,000
2023$334,100$80,000$414,100
2022$334,100$80,000$414,100
2022$334,100$80,000$414,100
2022$334,100$80,000$414,100
2022$334,100$80,000$414,100
2021$334,100$80,000$414,100
2021$334,100$80,000$414,100
2021$334,100$80,000$414,100
2021$334,100$80,000$414,100
2020$299,900$65,000$364,900
2020$299,900$65,000$364,900
2020$299,900$65,000$364,900
2020$299,900$65,000$364,900
2019$299,900$65,000$364,900
2019$299,900$65,000$364,900
2019$299,900$65,000$364,900
2019$299,900$65,000$364,900
2019$275,100$65,000$340,100
2018$275,100$65,000$340,100
2018$261,300$37,500$298,800
2018$261,300$37,500$298,800
2017$261,300$37,500$298,800
2017$261,300$37,500$298,800
2017$261,300$37,500$298,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 71/ B / Location : 18187 NEW GENERATION LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps