4513 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4513 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 13/ C /
Acct#
7601
Owner
RICHERSON, SAMUEL J ET AL
Total Market Value
$326,100
Appraisal
$326,100
PID
7141
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE PLAT DB 518/477
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$129,900$326,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$129,900$326,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHERSON, SAMUEL J ET AL
Address4513 WATERFORD RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1711
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3809/1
Sale Date06/24/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHERSON, SAMUEL J ET AL$250,00013809/10106/24/2020200003809
STRANGE INVESTORS LLC$95,00010436/10101/30/2019190000436
TIKI PROPERTIES III LLC$152,39415403/10510/25/2018180005403
SACHEK, THOMAS ALAN$160,00014599/0 07/14/20084599
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TEE$186,00113467/0 05/22/20083467
JACKSON, CHRISTINE ET VIR$225,00018948/0 08/18/20068948
JACKSON, RONNIE D ET UX$90,7001652/504 07/31/19980
MASKAS, SANDRA L$42,9000307/467 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 825
Replacement Cost: $228,183
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area825
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 825 825
BSMBasement 825 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,034 825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$129,900$326,100
2025$196,200$129,900$326,100
2025$196,200$129,900$326,100
2024$197,400$114,900$312,300
2024$197,400$114,900$312,300
2024$197,400$114,900$312,300
2024$197,400$114,900$312,300
2023$197,400$114,900$312,300
2023$197,400$114,900$312,300
2023$197,400$114,900$312,300
2023$197,400$114,900$312,300
2023$147,700$89,900$237,600
2022$147,700$89,900$237,600
2022$147,700$89,900$237,600
2022$147,700$89,900$237,600
2022$147,700$89,900$237,600
2021$147,700$89,900$237,600
2021$147,700$89,900$237,600
2021$147,700$89,900$237,600
2021$147,700$89,900$237,600
2020$133,300$76,600$209,900
2020$133,300$76,600$209,900
2020$91,300$76,600$167,900
2020$91,300$76,600$167,900
2019$91,300$76,600$167,900
2019$91,300$76,600$167,900
2019$91,300$76,600$167,900
2019$90,400$76,600$167,000
2019$96,800$78,200$175,000
2018$90,100$74,900$165,000
2018$90,100$74,900$165,000
2018$90,100$74,900$165,000
2017$90,100$74,900$165,000
2017$90,100$74,900$165,000
2017$90,100$74,900$165,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$129,900$326,100
2025$196,200$129,900$326,100
2025$196,200$129,900$326,100
2024$197,400$114,900$312,300
2024$197,400$114,900$312,300
2024$197,400$114,900$312,300
2024$197,400$114,900$312,300
2023$197,400$114,900$312,300
2023$197,400$114,900$312,300
2023$197,400$114,900$312,300
2023$197,400$114,900$312,300
2023$147,700$89,900$237,600
2022$147,700$89,900$237,600
2022$147,700$89,900$237,600
2022$147,700$89,900$237,600
2022$147,700$89,900$237,600
2021$147,700$89,900$237,600
2021$147,700$89,900$237,600
2021$147,700$89,900$237,600
2021$147,700$89,900$237,600
2020$133,300$76,600$209,900
2020$133,300$76,600$209,900
2020$91,300$76,600$167,900
2020$91,300$76,600$167,900
2019$91,300$76,600$167,900
2019$91,300$76,600$167,900
2019$91,300$76,600$167,900
2019$90,400$76,600$167,000
2019$96,800$78,200$175,000
2018$90,100$74,900$165,000
2018$90,100$74,900$165,000
2018$90,100$74,900$165,000
2017$90,100$74,900$165,000
2017$90,100$74,900$165,000
2017$90,100$74,900$165,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 13/ C / Location : 4513 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps