11558 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11558 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ C 1/ 320/ /
Acct#
7603
Owner
WHALEN, MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$353,400
Appraisal
$353,400
PID
7143
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT NORMAN ACRES LOT 1 40000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$114,300$353,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$114,300$353,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHALEN, MATTHEW
Address11558 SCOTTS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4935
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6642/1
Sale Date12/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHALEN, MATTHEW $290,00016642/10112/01/2022220006642
PATTERSON, CHRISTINA $215,00012462/10105/23/2019190002462
EGGBORNSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC$140,00014793/10109/17/2018180004793
ROBLES, ISABEL$89,0001702/170 11/05/19990
MASON, CLAUDIA S$8,0000342/125 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $211,340
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
DCKDeck 72 0
   2,088 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME96.00 UNITS$32,1001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$114,300$353,400
2025$239,100$114,300$353,400
2025$239,100$114,300$353,400
2024$195,000$84,500$279,500
2024$195,000$84,500$279,500
2024$195,000$84,500$279,500
2024$195,000$84,500$279,500
2023$195,000$84,500$279,500
2023$195,000$84,500$279,500
2023$195,000$84,500$279,500
2023$195,000$84,500$279,500
2023$195,000$84,500$279,500
2022$135,800$69,600$205,400
2022$135,800$69,600$205,400
2022$135,800$69,600$205,400
2022$135,800$69,600$205,400
2021$135,800$69,600$205,400
2021$135,800$69,600$205,400
2021$135,800$69,600$205,400
2021$135,800$69,600$205,400
2020$123,800$57,600$181,400
2020$123,800$57,600$181,400
2020$123,800$57,600$181,400
2020$123,800$57,600$181,400
2019$123,800$57,600$181,400
2019$123,800$57,600$181,400
2019$113,100$57,600$170,700
2019$113,100$57,600$170,700
2019$88,700$54,300$143,000
2018$88,700$54,300$143,000
2018$88,700$54,300$143,000
2018$88,700$54,300$143,000
2017$88,700$54,300$143,000
2017$88,700$54,300$143,000
2017$88,700$54,300$143,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$114,300$353,400
2025$239,100$114,300$353,400
2025$239,100$114,300$353,400
2024$195,000$84,500$279,500
2024$195,000$84,500$279,500
2024$195,000$84,500$279,500
2024$195,000$84,500$279,500
2023$195,000$84,500$279,500
2023$195,000$84,500$279,500
2023$195,000$84,500$279,500
2023$195,000$84,500$279,500
2023$195,000$84,500$279,500
2022$135,800$69,600$205,400
2022$135,800$69,600$205,400
2022$135,800$69,600$205,400
2022$135,800$69,600$205,400
2021$135,800$69,600$205,400
2021$135,800$69,600$205,400
2021$135,800$69,600$205,400
2021$135,800$69,600$205,400
2020$123,800$57,600$181,400
2020$123,800$57,600$181,400
2020$123,800$57,600$181,400
2020$123,800$57,600$181,400
2019$123,800$57,600$181,400
2019$123,800$57,600$181,400
2019$113,100$57,600$170,700
2019$113,100$57,600$170,700
2019$88,700$54,300$143,000
2018$88,700$54,300$143,000
2018$88,700$54,300$143,000
2018$88,700$54,300$143,000
2017$88,700$54,300$143,000
2017$88,700$54,300$143,000
2017$88,700$54,300$143,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ C 1/ 320/ / Location : 11558 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps