14484 GENERAL LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14484 GENERAL LEE AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 3/ F/ /
Acct#
7604
Owner
YOWELL, JAMES ASHBY JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$310,300
Appraisal
$310,300
PID
7144
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB LOT F SEC II
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$104,100$310,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$104,100$310,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOWELL, JAMES ASHBY JR ET UX
Address14484 GENERAL LEE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5926
Sale Price$84,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 638/133
Sale Date03/25/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOWELL, JAMES ASHBY JR ET UX$84,0001638/133 03/25/19980
MASON, DENNIS A ET UX$00162/229 07/01/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $293,020
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
SCRScreened Porch 260 0
   1,856 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED280.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$104,100$310,300
2025$206,200$104,100$310,300
2025$206,200$104,100$310,300
2024$199,300$71,200$270,500
2024$199,300$71,200$270,500
2024$199,300$71,200$270,500
2024$199,300$71,200$270,500
2023$199,300$71,200$270,500
2023$199,300$71,200$270,500
2023$199,300$71,200$270,500
2023$199,300$71,200$270,500
2023$144,600$57,000$201,600
2022$144,600$57,000$201,600
2022$144,600$57,000$201,600
2022$144,600$57,000$201,600
2022$144,600$57,000$201,600
2021$144,600$57,000$201,600
2021$144,600$57,000$201,600
2021$144,600$57,000$201,600
2021$144,600$57,000$201,600
2020$138,200$52,300$190,500
2020$138,200$52,300$190,500
2020$138,200$52,300$190,500
2020$138,200$52,300$190,500
2019$138,200$52,300$190,500
2019$138,200$52,300$190,500
2019$138,200$52,300$190,500
2019$138,200$52,300$190,500
2019$114,800$40,800$155,600
2018$114,800$40,800$155,600
2018$114,800$40,800$155,600
2018$114,800$40,800$155,600
2017$114,800$40,800$155,600
2017$114,800$40,800$155,600
2017$114,800$40,800$155,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$104,100$310,300
2025$206,200$104,100$310,300
2025$206,200$104,100$310,300
2024$199,300$71,200$270,500
2024$199,300$71,200$270,500
2024$199,300$71,200$270,500
2024$199,300$71,200$270,500
2023$199,300$71,200$270,500
2023$199,300$71,200$270,500
2023$199,300$71,200$270,500
2023$199,300$71,200$270,500
2023$144,600$57,000$201,600
2022$144,600$57,000$201,600
2022$144,600$57,000$201,600
2022$144,600$57,000$201,600
2022$144,600$57,000$201,600
2021$144,600$57,000$201,600
2021$144,600$57,000$201,600
2021$144,600$57,000$201,600
2021$144,600$57,000$201,600
2020$138,200$52,300$190,500
2020$138,200$52,300$190,500
2020$138,200$52,300$190,500
2020$138,200$52,300$190,500
2019$138,200$52,300$190,500
2019$138,200$52,300$190,500
2019$138,200$52,300$190,500
2019$138,200$52,300$190,500
2019$114,800$40,800$155,600
2018$114,800$40,800$155,600
2018$114,800$40,800$155,600
2018$114,800$40,800$155,600
2017$114,800$40,800$155,600
2017$114,800$40,800$155,600
2017$114,800$40,800$155,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 3/ F/ / Location : 14484 GENERAL LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps