1211 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1211 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ C 30/ /
Acct#
7606
Owner
MASON, JULIEN J III ET UX
Total Market Value
$366,900
Appraisal
$366,900
PID
7146
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 30 BLOCK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$109,000$366,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$109,000$366,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON, JULIEN J III ET UX
Address1211 MEANDER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$44,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASON, JULIEN J III ET UX$44,50000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,739
Replacement Cost: $338,248
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1451
Fin Basement Area359
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,739 1,739
BSMBasement 1,451 0
DCKDeck 12 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   3,332 1,739

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$109,000$366,900
2025$257,900$109,000$366,900
2025$257,900$109,000$366,900
2024$247,000$75,100$322,100
2024$247,000$75,100$322,100
2024$247,000$75,100$322,100
2024$247,000$75,100$322,100
2023$247,000$75,100$322,100
2023$247,000$75,100$322,100
2023$247,000$75,100$322,100
2023$247,000$75,100$322,100
2023$186,700$65,600$252,300
2022$186,700$65,600$252,300
2022$186,700$65,600$252,300
2022$186,700$65,600$252,300
2022$186,700$65,600$252,300
2021$186,700$65,600$252,300
2021$186,700$65,600$252,300
2021$186,700$65,600$252,300
2021$186,700$65,600$252,300
2020$172,500$54,500$227,000
2020$172,500$54,500$227,000
2020$172,500$54,500$227,000
2020$172,500$54,500$227,000
2019$172,500$54,500$227,000
2019$172,500$54,500$227,000
2019$172,500$54,500$227,000
2019$172,500$54,500$227,000
2019$162,500$46,200$208,700
2018$162,500$46,200$208,700
2018$162,500$46,200$208,700
2018$159,200$46,200$205,400
2017$159,200$46,200$205,400
2017$159,200$46,200$205,400
2017$159,200$46,200$205,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$109,000$366,900
2025$257,900$109,000$366,900
2025$257,900$109,000$366,900
2024$247,000$75,100$322,100
2024$247,000$75,100$322,100
2024$247,000$75,100$322,100
2024$247,000$75,100$322,100
2023$247,000$75,100$322,100
2023$247,000$75,100$322,100
2023$247,000$75,100$322,100
2023$247,000$75,100$322,100
2023$186,700$65,600$252,300
2022$186,700$65,600$252,300
2022$186,700$65,600$252,300
2022$186,700$65,600$252,300
2022$186,700$65,600$252,300
2021$186,700$65,600$252,300
2021$186,700$65,600$252,300
2021$186,700$65,600$252,300
2021$186,700$65,600$252,300
2020$172,500$54,500$227,000
2020$172,500$54,500$227,000
2020$172,500$54,500$227,000
2020$172,500$54,500$227,000
2019$172,500$54,500$227,000
2019$172,500$54,500$227,000
2019$172,500$54,500$227,000
2019$172,500$54,500$227,000
2019$162,500$46,200$208,700
2018$162,500$46,200$208,700
2018$162,500$46,200$208,700
2018$159,200$46,200$205,400
2017$159,200$46,200$205,400
2017$159,200$46,200$205,400
2017$159,200$46,200$205,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ C 30/ / Location : 1211 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps