9474 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9474 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 35/ /
Acct#
7607
Owner
JOHNSON, ANNE W
Total Market Value
$712,300
Appraisal
$712,300
PID
7147
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PLAT DB 1/119
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
32.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$411,400$712,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$411,400$712,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
9470 DUNKARD CHURCH RD RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, ANNE W
Address9474 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$262,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 627/368
Sale Date12/03/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, ANNE W$262,5001627/368 12/03/19970
BOWERS, CLIFFORD E ET UX$210,0000387/564 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,403
Replacement Cost: $362,321
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,403 2,403
DCKDeck 357 0
OPROpen Porch 166 0
   2,926 2,403
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 828
Replacement Cost: $137,443
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeWALL FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   948 828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$411,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME960.00 UNITS$18,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1002
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD528.00 UNITS$4,9002
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$02
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$411,400$712,300
2025$300,900$411,400$712,300
2025$300,900$411,400$712,300
2024$287,900$335,800$623,700
2024$287,900$335,800$623,700
2024$287,900$335,800$623,700
2024$287,900$335,800$623,700
2023$287,900$335,800$623,700
2023$287,900$335,800$623,700
2023$287,900$335,800$623,700
2023$287,900$335,800$623,700
2023$212,800$288,800$501,600
2022$212,800$288,800$501,600
2022$212,800$288,800$501,600
2022$212,800$288,800$501,600
2022$212,800$288,800$501,600
2021$212,800$288,800$501,600
2021$212,800$288,800$501,600
2021$212,800$288,800$501,600
2021$212,800$288,800$501,600
2020$193,800$256,100$449,900
2020$193,800$256,100$449,900
2020$193,800$256,100$449,900
2020$193,800$256,100$449,900
2019$193,800$256,100$449,900
2019$193,800$256,100$449,900
2019$193,800$256,100$449,900
2019$193,800$256,100$449,900
2019$178,100$251,200$429,300
2018$178,100$251,200$429,300
2018$178,100$251,200$429,300
2018$178,100$251,200$429,300
2017$178,100$251,200$429,300
2017$178,100$251,200$429,300
2017$178,100$251,200$429,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$411,400$712,300
2025$300,900$411,400$712,300
2025$300,900$411,400$712,300
2024$287,900$335,800$623,700
2024$287,900$335,800$623,700
2024$287,900$335,800$623,700
2024$287,900$335,800$623,700
2023$287,900$335,800$623,700
2023$287,900$335,800$623,700
2023$287,900$335,800$623,700
2023$287,900$335,800$623,700
2023$212,800$288,800$501,600
2022$212,800$288,800$501,600
2022$212,800$288,800$501,600
2022$212,800$288,800$501,600
2022$212,800$288,800$501,600
2021$212,800$288,800$501,600
2021$212,800$288,800$501,600
2021$212,800$288,800$501,600
2021$212,800$288,800$501,600
2020$193,800$256,100$449,900
2020$193,800$256,100$449,900
2020$193,800$256,100$449,900
2020$193,800$256,100$449,900
2019$193,800$256,100$449,900
2019$193,800$256,100$449,900
2019$193,800$256,100$449,900
2019$193,800$256,100$449,900
2019$178,100$251,200$429,300
2018$178,100$251,200$429,300
2018$178,100$251,200$429,300
2018$178,100$251,200$429,300
2017$178,100$251,200$429,300
2017$178,100$251,200$429,300
2017$178,100$251,200$429,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 35/ / Location : 9474 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps