10275 DIXON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10275 DIXON RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 87/ A /
Acct#
759
Owner
GOUGH, MONICA L LER ET ALS
Total Market Value
$232,200
Appraisal
$232,200
PID
715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 365/783
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,000$95,200$232,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,000$95,200$232,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUGH, MONICA L LER ET ALS
Address8023 WILDERNESS WOODS LN
RHOADESVILLE, VA 22542-8659
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3539/1
Sale Date07/12/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOUGH, MONICA L LER ET ALS $013539/10207/12/2019190003539
POWELL, RALPH ET UX$100,75011520/ 0104/07/2014140001520
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$134,70011177/ 0503/20/2014140001177
JENNEJAHN, ERICA J$175,00013288/0 05/15/20083288
SOSNOSKI, PETER F ET UX$170,000112115/0 10/21/200312115
DIXON, DANIEL ET UX$49,5000365/782 05/14/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $224,105
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
DCKDeck 504 0
   1,904 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,000$95,200$232,200
2025$137,000$95,200$232,200
2025$137,000$95,200$232,200
2024$131,000$70,200$201,200
2024$131,000$70,200$201,200
2024$131,000$70,200$201,200
2024$131,000$70,200$201,200
2023$131,000$70,200$201,200
2023$131,000$70,200$201,200
2023$131,000$70,200$201,200
2023$131,000$70,200$201,200
2023$93,100$70,200$163,300
2022$93,100$70,200$163,300
2022$93,100$70,200$163,300
2022$93,100$70,200$163,300
2022$93,100$70,200$163,300
2021$93,100$70,200$163,300
2021$93,100$70,200$163,300
2021$93,100$70,200$163,300
2021$93,100$70,200$163,300
2020$91,300$58,600$149,900
2020$92,600$58,600$151,200
2020$92,600$58,600$151,200
2020$92,600$58,600$151,200
2019$92,600$58,600$151,200
2019$92,600$58,600$151,200
2019$92,600$58,600$151,200
2019$92,600$58,600$151,200
2019$85,600$55,300$140,900
2018$85,600$55,300$140,900
2018$85,600$55,300$140,900
2018$85,600$55,300$140,900
2017$85,600$55,300$140,900
2017$85,600$55,300$140,900
2017$85,600$55,300$140,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,000$95,200$232,200
2025$137,000$95,200$232,200
2025$137,000$95,200$232,200
2024$131,000$70,200$201,200
2024$131,000$70,200$201,200
2024$131,000$70,200$201,200
2024$131,000$70,200$201,200
2023$131,000$70,200$201,200
2023$131,000$70,200$201,200
2023$131,000$70,200$201,200
2023$131,000$70,200$201,200
2023$93,100$70,200$163,300
2022$93,100$70,200$163,300
2022$93,100$70,200$163,300
2022$93,100$70,200$163,300
2022$93,100$70,200$163,300
2021$93,100$70,200$163,300
2021$93,100$70,200$163,300
2021$93,100$70,200$163,300
2021$93,100$70,200$163,300
2020$91,300$58,600$149,900
2020$92,600$58,600$151,200
2020$92,600$58,600$151,200
2020$92,600$58,600$151,200
2019$92,600$58,600$151,200
2019$92,600$58,600$151,200
2019$92,600$58,600$151,200
2019$92,600$58,600$151,200
2019$85,600$55,300$140,900
2018$85,600$55,300$140,900
2018$85,600$55,300$140,900
2018$85,600$55,300$140,900
2017$85,600$55,300$140,900
2017$85,600$55,300$140,900
2017$85,600$55,300$140,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 87/ A / Location : 10275 DIXON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps