20711 WHITE ROCK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20711 WHITE ROCK DR
Parcel ID
57/ / 3/ /
Acct#
7616
Owner
MASTIN, JOSEPH T ESTATE
Assessed Value
$349,200
Appraisal
$625,800
PID
7154
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPP RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
65.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,900$437,900$625,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$187,900$437,900$625,800$161,300$349,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASTIN, JOSEPH T ESTATE
Address20783 WHITE ROCK DR
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1759
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6130/1
Sale Date12/16/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASTIN, JOSEPH T ESTATE$016130/10212/16/2025250006130
MASTIN, JOSEPH T ESTATE$21,00012515/10106/21/2023230002515
MASTIN, JOSEPH T ESTATE$010123/10306/05/2023230000123
MASTIN, JOSEPH T ESTATE$00131/59 03/13/19410

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 3,063
Replacement Cost: $340,375
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,563 1,563
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
CRLCrawl Space 1,500 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 224 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
SCRScreened Porch 252 0
   5,249 3,063

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)65.17
Frontage
Depth
Land$437,900
Clean & Green Value$161,300
Clean & Green Acres64.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,900$437,900$625,800
2025$187,900$437,900$625,800
2025$187,900$437,900$625,800
2024$184,400$257,500$441,900
2024$184,400$257,500$441,900
2024$184,400$257,500$441,900
2024$184,400$257,500$441,900
2023$184,400$257,500$441,900
2023$184,400$257,500$441,900
2023$179,100$257,500$436,600
2023$179,100$257,500$436,600
2023$179,100$257,500$436,600
2022$130,100$247,500$377,600
2022$130,100$247,500$377,600
2022$130,100$247,500$377,600
2022$130,100$247,500$377,600
2021$130,100$247,500$377,600
2021$130,100$247,500$377,600
2021$130,100$247,500$377,600
2021$130,100$247,500$377,600
2020$121,900$237,700$359,600
2020$121,900$237,700$359,600
2020$121,900$237,700$359,600
2020$121,900$237,700$359,600
2019$121,900$237,700$359,600
2019$121,900$237,700$359,600
2019$121,900$237,700$359,600
2019$121,900$237,700$359,600
2019$114,300$237,700$352,000
2018$114,300$237,700$352,000
2018$114,300$237,700$352,000
2018$114,300$237,700$352,000
2017$114,300$237,700$352,000
2017$114,300$237,700$352,000
2017$114,300$237,700$352,000

Assessment
2025$187,900$437,900$625,800$161,300$349,200
2025$187,900$437,900$625,800$161,300$349,200
2025$187,900$437,900$625,800$161,300$349,200
2024$184,400$257,500$441,900$123,400$307,800
2024$184,400$257,500$441,900$123,400$307,800
2024$184,400$257,500$441,900$123,400$307,800
2024$184,400$257,500$441,900$123,400$307,800
2023$184,400$257,500$441,900$123,400$307,800
2023$184,400$257,500$441,900$123,400$307,800
2023$179,100$257,500$436,600$123,400$302,500
2023$179,100$257,500$436,600$123,400$302,500
2023$179,100$257,500$436,600$123,400$302,500
2022$130,100$247,500$377,600$106,000$236,100
2022$130,100$247,500$377,600$106,000$236,100
2022$130,100$247,500$377,600$106,000$236,100
2022$130,100$247,500$377,600$106,000$236,100
2021$130,100$247,500$377,600$106,000$236,100
2021$130,100$247,500$377,600$106,000$236,100
2021$130,100$247,500$377,600$106,000$236,100
2021$130,100$247,500$377,600$106,000$236,100
2020$121,900$237,700$359,600$88,500$210,400
2020$121,900$237,700$359,600$88,500$210,400
2020$121,900$237,700$359,600$88,500$210,400
2020$121,900$237,700$359,600$237,700$359,600
2019$121,900$237,700$359,600$237,700$359,600
2019$121,900$237,700$359,600$237,700$359,600
2019$121,900$237,700$359,600$237,700$359,600
2019$121,900$237,700$359,600$237,700$359,600
2019$114,300$237,700$352,000$237,700$352,000
2018$114,300$237,700$352,000$237,700$352,000
2018$114,300$237,700$352,000$237,700$352,000
2018$114,300$237,700$352,000$237,700$352,000
2017$114,300$237,700$352,000$237,700$352,000
2017$114,300$237,700$352,000$237,700$352,000
2017$114,300$237,700$352,000$237,700$352,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 57/ / 3/ / Location : 20711 WHITE ROCK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps