21066 WHITE ROCK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21066 WHITE ROCK DR
Parcel ID
57/ / 3/ D2 /
Acct#
7617
Owner
RANNEBARGER II, THOMAS ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$433,800
Appraisal
$433,800
PID
7155
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPPAHANNOCK RIVER LOT D-2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.497
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,600$128,200$433,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,600$128,200$433,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANNEBARGER II, THOMAS ET AL TR
Address21066 WHITE ROCK DR

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1755
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6658/1
Sale Date12/02/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANNEBARGER II, THOMAS ET AL TR $016658/10212/02/2022220006658
RANNEBARGER, THOMAS J ET UX$195,0001934/0 02/08/2013934
BANTHER, GEORGE ET AL$01312/0 08/26/2008312
BANTHER, EDNA S$209,90014258/0 04/22/20034258
MASTIN, JAMES THOMAS ET UX$4,5000299/793 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,383
Replacement Cost: $333,965
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1281
Fin Basement Area936
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,383 1,383
BSMBasement 1,281 0
CPTCarport 246 0
DCKDeck 72 0
OPROpen Porch 82 0
PTOPatio 168 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   3,412 1,383

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL2800.00 UNITS$28,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,600$128,200$433,800
2025$305,600$128,200$433,800
2025$305,600$128,200$433,800
2024$291,700$103,200$394,900
2024$291,700$103,200$394,900
2024$291,700$103,200$394,900
2024$291,700$103,200$394,900
2023$291,700$103,200$394,900
2023$291,700$103,200$394,900
2023$291,700$103,200$394,900
2023$291,700$103,200$394,900
2023$291,700$103,200$394,900
2022$232,100$93,200$325,300
2022$204,100$93,200$297,300
2022$204,100$93,200$297,300
2022$204,100$93,200$297,300
2021$204,100$93,200$297,300
2021$204,100$93,200$297,300
2021$204,100$93,200$297,300
2021$204,100$93,200$297,300
2020$186,300$83,400$269,700
2020$186,300$83,400$269,700
2020$186,300$83,400$269,700
2020$186,300$83,400$269,700
2019$186,300$83,400$269,700
2019$186,300$83,400$269,700
2019$186,300$83,400$269,700
2019$186,300$83,400$269,700
2019$157,500$83,400$240,900
2018$157,500$83,400$240,900
2018$157,500$83,400$240,900
2018$157,500$83,400$240,900
2017$157,500$83,400$240,900
2017$152,600$83,400$236,000
2017$152,600$83,400$236,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,600$128,200$433,800
2025$305,600$128,200$433,800
2025$305,600$128,200$433,800
2024$291,700$103,200$394,900
2024$291,700$103,200$394,900
2024$291,700$103,200$394,900
2024$291,700$103,200$394,900
2023$291,700$103,200$394,900
2023$291,700$103,200$394,900
2023$291,700$103,200$394,900
2023$291,700$103,200$394,900
2023$291,700$103,200$394,900
2022$232,100$93,200$325,300
2022$204,100$93,200$297,300
2022$204,100$93,200$297,300
2022$204,100$93,200$297,300
2021$204,100$93,200$297,300
2021$204,100$93,200$297,300
2021$204,100$93,200$297,300
2021$204,100$93,200$297,300
2020$186,300$83,400$269,700
2020$186,300$83,400$269,700
2020$186,300$83,400$269,700
2020$186,300$83,400$269,700
2019$186,300$83,400$269,700
2019$186,300$83,400$269,700
2019$186,300$83,400$269,700
2019$186,300$83,400$269,700
2019$157,500$83,400$240,900
2018$157,500$83,400$240,900
2018$157,500$83,400$240,900
2018$157,500$83,400$240,900
2017$157,500$83,400$240,900
2017$152,600$83,400$236,000
2017$152,600$83,400$236,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 57/ / 3/ D2 / Location : 21066 WHITE ROCK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps