8292 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8292 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 29/ A /
Acct#
7620
Owner
DAVENPORT, KELLY L
Total Market Value
$491,600
Appraisal
$491,600
PID
7158
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$153,500$491,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$153,500$491,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVENPORT, KELLY L
Address8292 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3102
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3384/0
Sale Date05/17/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVENPORT, KELLY L$013384/0 05/17/20133384
DAVENPORT, BURTON W ET UX$232,00013389/0 06/08/20013389
WILKERSON, CHARLES E ET UX$157,5000405/239 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $378,656
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1728
Fin Basement Area1382
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
BSMBasement 1,728 0
CPTCarport 336 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   4,044 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$12,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$153,500$491,600
2025$338,100$153,500$491,600
2025$338,100$153,500$491,600
2024$321,800$123,500$445,300
2024$321,800$123,500$445,300
2024$321,800$123,500$445,300
2024$321,800$123,500$445,300
2023$321,800$123,500$445,300
2023$321,800$123,500$445,300
2023$321,800$123,500$445,300
2023$321,800$123,500$445,300
2023$253,500$108,500$362,000
2022$253,500$108,500$362,000
2022$253,500$108,500$362,000
2022$253,500$108,500$362,000
2022$253,500$108,500$362,000
2021$253,500$108,500$362,000
2021$253,500$108,500$362,000
2021$253,500$108,500$362,000
2021$253,500$108,500$362,000
2020$232,800$96,900$329,700
2020$232,800$96,900$329,700
2020$232,800$96,900$329,700
2020$232,800$96,900$329,700
2019$232,800$96,900$329,700
2019$232,800$96,900$329,700
2019$232,800$96,900$329,700
2019$232,800$96,900$329,700
2019$209,500$93,600$303,100
2018$209,500$93,600$303,100
2018$209,500$93,600$303,100
2018$209,500$93,600$303,100
2017$209,500$93,600$303,100
2017$209,500$93,600$303,100
2017$209,500$93,600$303,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$153,500$491,600
2025$338,100$153,500$491,600
2025$338,100$153,500$491,600
2024$321,800$123,500$445,300
2024$321,800$123,500$445,300
2024$321,800$123,500$445,300
2024$321,800$123,500$445,300
2023$321,800$123,500$445,300
2023$321,800$123,500$445,300
2023$321,800$123,500$445,300
2023$321,800$123,500$445,300
2023$253,500$108,500$362,000
2022$253,500$108,500$362,000
2022$253,500$108,500$362,000
2022$253,500$108,500$362,000
2022$253,500$108,500$362,000
2021$253,500$108,500$362,000
2021$253,500$108,500$362,000
2021$253,500$108,500$362,000
2021$253,500$108,500$362,000
2020$232,800$96,900$329,700
2020$232,800$96,900$329,700
2020$232,800$96,900$329,700
2020$232,800$96,900$329,700
2019$232,800$96,900$329,700
2019$232,800$96,900$329,700
2019$232,800$96,900$329,700
2019$232,800$96,900$329,700
2019$209,500$93,600$303,100
2018$209,500$93,600$303,100
2018$209,500$93,600$303,100
2018$209,500$93,600$303,100
2017$209,500$93,600$303,100
2017$209,500$93,600$303,100
2017$209,500$93,600$303,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 29/ A / Location : 8292 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps